| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 23/11/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-11-25   Views:21
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,38 commodities increased in prices, 16 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 23/11/2020.The largest rises were Calcium carbide (8.42%),Aniline (6.80%),Ethylene glycol (6.42%),while the largest falls were Styrene (-3.93%),Palm Oil (-3.82%),DME(-1.88%).
CommoditySectors 11-2011-23Change
Calcium carbideChemical3,366.673,650.008.42%
AnilineChemical6,866.677,333.336.80%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,633.333,866.676.42%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,750.008,050.003.87%
2-EHChemical8,600.008,866.673.10%
Acrylic acidChemical8,566.678,800.002.72%
LDPERubber & plastics11,300.0011,600.002.65%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,467.5013,750.002.10%
CopperNon-ferrous metals53,140.0054,196.671.99%
PPRubber & plastics8,716.678,883.331.91%
NickelNon-ferrous metals119,366.67121,550.001.83%
Propylene oxideChemical18,933.3319,233.331.58%
Acetic acidChemical3,166.673,216.671.58%
PETRubber & plastics4,966.675,033.331.34%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,075.002,100.001.20%
HDPERubber & plastics8,433.338,533.331.19%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,267.503,305.001.15%
DOPChemical9,650.009,733.330.86%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,016.005,057.330.82%
PCRubber & plastics22,500.0022,666.670.74%
BromineChemical32,333.3332,555.560.69%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals21,340.0021,480.000.66%
GasolineEnergy5,185.835,219.170.64%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13,058.3313,133.330.57%
RebarSteel4,147.004,164.000.41%
Galvanized sheetSteel5,450.005,472.000.40%
Stainless steel plateSteel12,533.3312,583.330.40%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals15,936.6715,996.670.38%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products10,482.5010,512.500.29%
TolueneChemical3,540.003,550.000.28%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,398.572,404.290.24%
Color coated sheetSteel7,700.007,716.670.22%
PTATextile3,296.883,303.500.20%
Cold rolled sheetSteel5,222.505,232.500.19%
GlassBuilding materials24.0224.050.12%
DieselEnergy4,633.174,638.170.11%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,270.006,275.000.08%
Cotton LintTextile14,535.3314,543.670.06%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,950.0014,950.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals146,462.50146,462.500.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals263,000.00263,000.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4,740.004,740.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,466.002,466.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile92,000.0092,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile305,750.00305,750.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,833.3315,833.330.00%
CokeEnergy2,017.502,017.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,300.007,300.000.00%
AcetoneChemical9,450.009,450.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11,080.0011,080.000.00%
PhenolChemical6,950.006,950.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2,117.502,117.500.00%
SulfurChemical950.00950.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics7,950.007,950.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,400.0020,400.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13,375.0013,375.000.00%
CementBuilding materials506.20506.200.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,637.503,637.500.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical415.00415.000.00%
DAPChemical2,406.672,406.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,550.003,550.000.00%
UreaChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical490.00490.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile14,933.3314,933.330.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9,600.009,600.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical315.00315.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,360.008,360.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical66,000.0066,000.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics29,500.0029,500.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,750.003,750.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,170.005,170.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile6,984.446,984.440.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,406.675,406.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,400.001,400.000.00%
PAChemical7,487.507,487.500.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,800.001,800.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11,700.0011,700.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,790,000.001,790,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2,450.002,450.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,450.003,450.000.00%
MTBEEnergy3,666.673,666.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,750.001,750.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile16,750.0016,750.000.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy615.75615.50-0.04%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,406.675,396.67-0.18%
Mild steel plateSteel3,892.003,884.00-0.21%
LPGEnergy3,086.673,080.00-0.22%
PA6Rubber & plastics12,400.0012,366.67-0.27%
XyleneChemical3,630.003,620.00-0.28%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,350.0016,300.00-0.31%
Activated charcoalChemical10,266.6710,233.33-0.32%
Hot rolled coilSteel4,190.004,170.00-0.48%
BenzeneChemical4,236.004,206.00-0.71%
Adipic acidChemical8,340.008,280.00-0.72%
Iron oreSteel899.11892.44-0.74%
AsphaltEnergy2,277.502,257.50-0.88%
DME Energy3,013.332,956.67-1.88%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products7,070.006,800.00-3.82%
StyreneChemical8,900.008,550.00-3.93%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028