| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/09/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-09-14   Views:20
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,42 commodities increased in prices, 9 fell and 49 remained unchanged on 10/09/2021.The largest rises were Coke (5.50%),DME(3.74%),Nickel (3.23%),while the largest falls were Palm Oil (-1.74%),2-EH (-1.55%),PET (-1.45%).
CommoditySectors 09-0909-10Change
CokeEnergy3,638.003,838.005.50%
DME Energy3,681.253,818.753.74%
NickelNon-ferrous metals150,250.00155,100.003.23%
RebarSteel5,294.445,442.222.79%
Phosphorus yellowChemical31,666.6732,500.002.63%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals251,766.67257,933.332.45%
Coking coalEnergy3,453.333,520.001.93%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals22,246.6722,650.001.81%
LPGEnergy4,850.004,933.331.72%
CopperNon-ferrous metals68,885.0070,060.001.71%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals28,633.3329,116.671.69%
StyreneChemical8,975.009,125.001.67%
BenzeneChemical7,920.008,050.001.64%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,343.335,416.671.37%
MethanolEnergy2,785.002,822.501.35%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,190.001,205.001.26%
PolysiliconChemical138,000.00139,666.671.21%
AcetoneChemical6,400.006,475.001.17%
Polyester yarnTextile14,375.0014,500.000.87%
MTBEEnergy5,826.675,876.670.86%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12,297.5012,397.500.81%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,870.005,914.000.75%
Stainless steel plateSteel17,923.3318,056.670.74%
CementBuilding materials499.67503.000.67%
Polyamide FDYTextile20,733.3320,866.670.64%
PVCRubber & plastics9,762.509,825.000.64%
DieselEnergy6,242.406,281.000.62%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals23,170.0023,306.670.59%
Fuel OilEnergy4,700.004,725.000.53%
Maleic anhydrideChemical12,933.3313,000.000.52%
PhenolChemical9,380.009,420.000.43%
GasolineEnergy7,341.007,371.600.42%
Propylene oxideChemical16,400.0016,466.670.41%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,016.6715,066.670.33%
Acrylic acidChemical14,600.0014,633.330.23%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,097.005,107.670.21%
AsphaltEnergy3,386.673,393.330.20%
PPRubber & plastics8,500.008,516.670.20%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,595,000.002,600,000.000.19%
Cotton LintTextile18,409.0018,436.000.15%
Mild steel plateSteel5,584.005,592.000.14%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,767.503,770.000.07%
TolueneChemical5,600.205,600.200.00%
XyleneChemical5,710.005,710.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals374,333.34374,333.340.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,733.335,733.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,590.002,590.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,696.675,696.670.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,990.005,990.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile153,000.00153,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile443,000.00443,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical21,066.6721,066.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical6,043.336,043.330.00%
BRRubber & plastics13,610.0013,610.000.00%
SulfurChemical1,950.001,950.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8,450.008,450.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical5,416.675,416.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile25,866.6725,866.670.00%
GlassBuilding materials38.7538.750.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical795.00795.000.00%
DAPChemical3,605.003,605.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,662.504,662.500.00%
UreaChemical2,500.002,500.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical652.50652.500.00%
Soda ashChemical2,362.502,362.500.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17,850.0017,850.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical276.67276.670.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,850.0010,850.000.00%
AnilineChemical10,266.6710,266.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,150.0041,150.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics25,900.0025,900.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics16,233.3316,233.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics11,950.0011,950.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,866.678,866.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel5,186.675,186.670.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,500.006,500.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,833.338,833.330.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,177.787,177.780.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,801.828,801.820.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,577.147,577.140.00%
PAChemical6,875.006,875.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical10,220.0010,220.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,210.003,210.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical3,000.003,000.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12,658.3312,658.330.00%
ChloroformChemical3,150.003,150.000.00%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,753.333,753.330.00%
BromineChemical43,642.8643,642.860.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,033.339,033.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2,666.672,666.670.00%
PTATextile4,756.364,753.64-0.06%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products11,055.0011,025.00-0.27%
DOPChemical14,625.0014,575.00-0.34%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,735.712,722.86-0.47%
Iron oreSteel1,013.331,004.22-0.90%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,943.336,862.50-1.16%
PETRubber & plastics6,900.006,800.00-1.45%
2-EHChemical17,233.3316,966.67-1.55%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products9,477.509,312.50-1.74%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028