| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 20/11/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-11-24   Views:17
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,37 commodities increased in prices, 18 fell and 45 remained unchanged on 20/11/2020.The largest rises were Acetone (3.85%),Hydrochloric acid (3.28%),Calcium carbide (2.54%),while the largest falls were Stainless steel plate (-1.83%),PA6 (-1.33%),Tin ingot (-1.09%).
CommoditySectors 11-1911-20Change
AcetoneChemical9,100.009,450.003.85%
Hydrochloric acidChemical305.00315.003.28%
Calcium carbideChemical3,283.333,366.672.54%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,750,000.001,790,000.002.29%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,625.0014,950.002.22%
PhenolChemical6,825.006,950.001.83%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals21,006.6721,340.001.59%
LDPERubber & plastics11,125.0011,300.001.57%
DAPChemical2,373.332,406.671.40%
DOPChemical9,516.679,650.001.40%
Fuel OilEnergy3,587.503,637.501.39%
PPRubber & plastics8,616.678,716.671.16%
Cotton yarnTextile20,175.0020,400.001.12%
Propylene oxideChemical18,733.3318,933.331.07%
Acetic acidChemical3,133.333,166.671.06%
PA66Rubber & plastics29,250.0029,500.000.85%
NickelNon-ferrous metals118,400.00119,366.670.82%
Raw silkTextile303,500.00305,750.000.74%
Galvanized sheetSteel5,410.005,450.000.74%
PTATextile3,274.383,296.880.69%
Cold rolled sheetSteel5,187.505,222.500.67%
XyleneChemical3,610.003,630.000.55%
Mild steel plateSteel3,872.003,892.000.52%
Cotton LintTextile14,467.6714,535.330.47%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13,000.0013,058.330.45%
AsphaltEnergy2,267.502,277.500.44%
CopperNon-ferrous metals52,910.0053,140.000.43%
Iron oreSteel896.56899.110.28%
TolueneChemical3,530.003,540.000.28%
UreaChemical1,813.331,816.670.18%
PVCRubber & plastics7,937.507,950.000.16%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,262.503,267.500.15%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,395.712,398.570.12%
MethanolEnergy2,115.002,117.500.12%
Steel I beanSteel3,746.673,750.000.09%
RebarSteel4,145.004,147.000.05%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals15,933.3315,936.670.02%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4,740.004,740.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,466.002,466.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,270.006,270.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile92,000.0092,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,833.3315,833.330.00%
CokeEnergy2,017.502,017.500.00%
StyreneChemical8,900.008,900.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,300.007,300.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11,080.0011,080.000.00%
SulfurChemical950.00950.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,750.007,750.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13,375.0013,375.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,633.333,633.330.00%
CementBuilding materials506.20506.200.00%
GlassBuilding materials24.0224.020.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical415.00415.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,550.003,550.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical490.00490.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9,600.009,600.000.00%
LPGEnergy3,086.673,086.670.00%
PETRubber & plastics4,966.674,966.670.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy615.75615.750.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,360.008,360.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical66,000.0066,000.000.00%
AnilineChemical6,866.676,866.670.00%
PCRubber & plastics22,500.0022,500.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,433.338,433.330.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel4,190.004,190.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,700.007,700.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,400.001,400.000.00%
2-EHChemical8,600.008,600.000.00%
PAChemical7,487.507,487.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical8,340.008,340.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,075.002,075.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,800.001,800.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11,700.0011,700.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2,450.002,450.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,450.003,450.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,350.0016,350.000.00%
BromineChemical32,333.3332,333.330.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8,566.678,566.670.00%
MTBEEnergy3,666.673,666.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,750.001,750.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile16,750.0016,750.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals263,333.34263,000.00-0.13%
Polyester FDYTextile5,415.005,406.67-0.15%
Polyester DTYTextile6,995.566,984.44-0.16%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products10,502.5010,482.50-0.19%
BenzeneChemical4,246.004,236.00-0.24%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,423.335,406.67-0.31%
DME Energy3,023.333,013.33-0.33%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,520.0013,467.50-0.39%
Rayon yarnTextile15,000.0014,933.33-0.44%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products7,112.007,070.00-0.59%
GasolineEnergy5,217.505,185.83-0.61%
Polyester POYTextile5,203.335,170.00-0.64%
DieselEnergy4,663.174,633.17-0.64%
Activated charcoalChemical10,333.3310,266.67-0.65%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,062.675,016.00-0.92%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals148,075.00146,462.50-1.09%
PA6Rubber & plastics12,566.6712,400.00-1.33%
Stainless steel plateSteel12,766.6712,533.33-1.83%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028