| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 09/09/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-09-14   Views:22
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,40 commodities increased in prices, 15 fell and 45 remained unchanged on 09/09/2021.The largest rises were Coking coal (2.98%),Phosphorus yellow (2.70%),Aluminum (2.14%),while the largest falls were Polyester POY (-2.49%),Iron ore (-1.60%),Polyester FDY (-1.39%).
CommoditySectors 09-0809-09Change
Coking coalEnergy3,353.333,453.332.98%
Phosphorus yellowChemical30,833.3331,666.672.70%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals21,780.0022,246.672.14%
MethanolEnergy2,727.502,785.002.11%
DME Energy3,616.253,681.251.80%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals28,133.3328,633.331.78%
BenzeneChemical7,784.007,920.001.75%
PVCRubber & plastics9,600.009,762.501.69%
LLDPERubber & plastics8,333.338,450.001.40%
Maleic anhydrideChemical12,766.6712,933.331.31%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,175.001,190.001.28%
StyreneChemical8,875.008,975.001.13%
PAChemical6,800.006,875.001.10%
Soda ashChemical2,337.502,362.501.07%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,866.6715,016.671.01%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,570,000.002,595,000.000.97%
LPGEnergy4,810.004,850.000.83%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals249,766.67251,766.670.80%
PPRubber & plastics8,433.338,500.000.79%
AcetoneChemical6,350.006,400.000.79%
NickelNon-ferrous metals149,116.67150,250.000.76%
HDPERubber & plastics8,800.008,866.670.76%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products9,407.509,477.500.74%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,828.005,870.000.72%
Acrylic acidChemical14,500.0014,600.000.69%
Cotton LintTextile18,284.5018,409.000.68%
LDPERubber & plastics11,875.0011,950.000.63%
GasolineEnergy7,297.607,341.000.59%
DieselEnergy6,206.206,242.400.58%
MTBEEnergy5,793.335,826.670.58%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,315.005,343.330.53%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals23,050.0023,170.000.52%
PolysiliconChemical137,333.33138,000.000.49%
PhenolChemical9,340.009,380.000.43%
PA6Rubber & plastics16,166.6716,233.330.41%
Propylene oxideChemical16,333.3316,400.000.41%
Activated charcoalChemical9,000.009,033.330.37%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,980.005,990.000.17%
RebarSteel5,286.675,294.440.15%
Mild steel plateSteel5,580.005,584.000.07%
TolueneChemical5,600.205,600.200.00%
XyleneChemical5,710.005,710.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals374,333.34374,333.340.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel17,923.3317,923.330.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,943.336,943.330.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,735.712,735.710.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,733.335,733.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,590.002,590.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,696.675,696.670.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical21,066.6721,066.670.00%
CokeEnergy3,638.003,638.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical6,043.336,043.330.00%
SulfurChemical1,950.001,950.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical5,416.675,416.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile25,866.6725,866.670.00%
PTATextile4,756.364,756.360.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,375.0014,375.000.00%
CementBuilding materials499.67499.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,386.673,386.670.00%
GlassBuilding materials38.7538.750.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,700.004,700.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical795.00795.000.00%
DAPChemical3,605.003,605.000.00%
UreaChemical2,500.002,500.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical652.50652.500.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17,850.0017,850.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics6,900.006,900.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical276.67276.670.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,850.0010,850.000.00%
AnilineChemical10,266.6710,266.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,150.0041,150.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics25,900.0025,900.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel5,186.675,186.670.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,500.006,500.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,833.338,833.330.00%
2-EHChemical17,233.3317,233.330.00%
Adipic acidChemical10,220.0010,220.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,210.003,210.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical3,000.003,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3,150.003,150.000.00%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,753.333,753.330.00%
BromineChemical43,642.8643,642.860.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2,666.672,666.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile20,733.3320,733.330.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,806.368,801.82-0.05%
DOPChemical14,650.0014,625.00-0.17%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,675.004,662.50-0.27%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,782.503,767.50-0.40%
Raw silkTextile445,000.00443,000.00-0.45%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products11,110.0011,055.00-0.50%
CopperNon-ferrous metals69,323.3368,885.00-0.63%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12,387.5012,297.50-0.73%
SBRRubber & plastics12,783.3312,658.33-0.98%
BRRubber & plastics13,760.0013,610.00-1.09%
Dried cocoonsTextile155,000.00153,000.00-1.29%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,168.675,097.00-1.39%
Polyester FDYTextile7,684.297,577.14-1.39%
Iron oreSteel1,029.781,013.33-1.60%
Polyester POYTextile7,361.117,177.78-2.49%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028