| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 14/09/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-09-16   Views:54
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,31 commodities increased in prices, 26 fell and 43 remained unchanged on 14/09/2021.The largest rises were Phosphorus yellow (27.54%),Metal Silicon (6.27%),Phenol (3.82%),while the largest falls were Nickel (-3.31%),BR (-2.65%),Rayon yarn (-2.52%).
CommoditySectors 09-1309-14Change
Phosphorus yellowChemical34,500.0044,000.0027.54%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals29,616.6731,475.006.27%
PhenolChemical9,420.009,780.003.82%
BenzeneChemical8,080.008,380.003.71%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,416.675,543.332.34%
DME Energy4,182.504,276.252.24%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12,472.5012,745.002.18%
StyreneChemical9,262.509,462.502.16%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,620,000.002,675,000.002.10%
MethanolEnergy2,930.002,987.501.96%
Polyester POYTextile7,177.787,300.001.70%
ChloroformChemical3,300.003,350.001.52%
PA6Rubber & plastics16,700.0016,933.331.40%
DieselEnergy6,684.406,776.601.38%
Acetic acidChemical6,126.676,210.001.36%
LPGEnergy5,060.005,126.671.32%
GasolineEnergy7,792.407,890.601.26%
PTATextile4,817.274,875.451.21%
Polyester FDYTextile7,577.147,663.331.14%
AnilineChemical10,266.6710,366.670.97%
Soda ashChemical2,362.502,375.000.53%
Maleic anhydrideChemical13,266.6713,333.330.50%
LLDPERubber & plastics8,450.008,483.330.39%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,810.003,825.000.39%
AcetoneChemical6,475.006,500.000.39%
TolueneChemical5,610.405,630.000.35%
Fuel OilEnergy4,737.504,750.000.26%
Acrylic acidChemical14,700.0014,733.330.23%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,220.001,222.500.20%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,850.0010,870.000.18%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products9,277.509,282.500.05%
Stainless steel plateSteel18,040.0018,040.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,717.142,717.140.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,740.005,740.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,590.002,590.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,686.675,686.670.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,015.006,015.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile152,000.00152,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile443,000.00443,000.000.00%
CokeEnergy3,838.003,838.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical16,533.3316,533.330.00%
SulfurChemical1,950.001,950.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,566.678,566.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical5,416.675,416.670.00%
PVCRubber & plastics9,862.509,862.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile25,866.6725,866.670.00%
CementBuilding materials503.00503.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,426.673,426.670.00%
GlassBuilding materials38.7538.750.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical795.00795.000.00%
DAPChemical3,605.003,605.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,662.504,662.500.00%
UreaChemical2,506.672,506.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical652.50652.500.00%
PETRubber & plastics6,800.006,800.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical306.67306.670.00%
PolysiliconChemical139,666.67139,666.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,250.0041,250.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics25,850.0025,850.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics11,950.0011,950.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,900.008,900.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel5,186.675,186.670.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,833.338,833.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy3,520.003,520.000.00%
PAChemical7,075.007,075.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical10,220.0010,220.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,535.003,535.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical3,090.003,090.000.00%
BromineChemical44,785.7144,785.710.00%
MTBEEnergy6,100.006,100.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,166.679,166.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2,666.672,666.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile20,866.6720,866.670.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,801.828,797.27-0.05%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,040.675,036.00-0.09%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,895.006,887.50-0.11%
Mild steel plateSteel5,592.005,584.00-0.14%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,515.006,500.00-0.23%
RebarSteel5,528.895,512.22-0.30%
DOPChemical14,387.5014,337.50-0.35%
XyleneChemical5,710.005,690.00-0.35%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,753.333,736.67-0.44%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products11,075.0011,022.50-0.47%
SBRRubber & plastics12,658.3312,583.33-0.59%
Titanium DioxideChemical21,066.6720,933.33-0.63%
Cotton LintTextile18,298.5018,169.17-0.71%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals379,666.66376,666.66-0.79%
2-EHChemical16,466.6716,333.33-0.81%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,894.005,846.00-0.81%
Polyester yarnTextile14,500.0014,375.00-0.86%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals23,310.0023,090.00-0.94%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,050.0014,900.00-1.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals71,405.0070,530.00-1.23%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals260,266.67256,850.00-1.31%
Iron oreSteel980.44960.11-2.07%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals23,426.6722,900.00-2.25%
Rayon yarnTextile17,850.0017,400.00-2.52%
BRRubber & plastics13,610.0013,250.00-2.65%
NickelNon-ferrous metals153,383.33148,300.00-3.31%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028