| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 27/10/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-10-29   Views:22
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,22 commodities increased in prices, 22 fell and 56 remained unchanged on 27/10/2020.The largest rises were Soybean (4.55%),BR (4.16%),SBR (4.13%),while the largest falls were Phenol (-2.56%),Raw silk (-2.48%),Propylene oxide (-1.81%).
CommoditySectors 10-2610-27Change
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4,400.004,600.004.55%
BRRubber & plastics10,580.0011,020.004.16%
SBRRubber & plastics11,091.6711,550.004.13%
Nitric acidChemical1,583.331,616.672.11%
SulfurChemical926.67940.001.44%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,540.006,634.001.44%
PCRubber & plastics16,666.6716,900.001.40%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics14,325.0014,525.001.40%
AsphaltEnergy2,352.502,375.000.96%
Adipic acidChemical6,860.006,920.000.87%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8,333.338,400.000.80%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12,116.6712,208.330.76%
NickelNon-ferrous metals119,483.33120,300.000.68%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals268,666.66270,333.340.62%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,115.675,147.000.61%
LPGEnergy3,116.673,133.330.53%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,446.002,456.000.41%
CementBuilding materials491.40493.400.41%
PVCRubber & plastics7,025.007,050.000.36%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,400.0014,425.000.17%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,907.509,920.000.13%
RebarSteel3,703.003,704.000.03%
TolueneChemical3,370.003,370.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,608.3313,608.330.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,974.004,974.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,848.003,848.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,364.292,364.290.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,115.006,115.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile14,655.6714,655.670.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical14,500.0014,500.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,917.501,917.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,633.332,633.330.00%
AcetoneChemical6,775.006,775.000.00%
MethanolEnergy1,917.501,917.500.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,550.007,550.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,150.008,150.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,846.672,846.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,500.0019,500.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,833.333,833.330.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,575.003,575.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical397.50397.500.00%
DAPChemical2,356.672,356.670.00%
UreaChemical1,750.001,750.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical495.00495.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,866.671,866.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile14,233.3314,233.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,066.675,066.670.00%
DME Energy2,680.002,680.000.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy607.50607.500.00%
DOPChemical7,433.337,433.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical297.50297.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,400.008,400.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical69,500.0069,500.000.00%
AnilineChemical6,700.006,700.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics21,500.0021,500.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics11,200.0011,200.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10,487.5010,487.500.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,610.003,610.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,860.004,860.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,666.677,666.670.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,484.005,484.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile7,157.507,157.500.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,798.335,798.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,373.331,373.330.00%
2-EHChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
PAChemical5,862.505,862.500.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,950.001,950.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,660,000.001,660,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,850.001,850.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,375.003,375.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,200.0016,200.000.00%
BromineChemical31,888.8931,888.890.00%
Acrylic acidChemical10,566.6710,566.670.00%
MTBEEnergy3,533.333,533.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10,933.3310,933.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile16,250.0016,250.000.00%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals20,033.3320,026.67-0.03%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,663.335,660.00-0.06%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,940.003,937.50-0.06%
GlassBuilding materials23.7523.72-0.13%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals144,612.50144,400.00-0.15%
DieselEnergy4,583.674,573.67-0.22%
XyleneChemical3,450.003,440.00-0.29%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,950.0014,900.00-0.33%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,637.503,625.00-0.34%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,345.003,332.50-0.37%
GasolineEnergy5,180.505,160.50-0.39%
StyreneChemical6,600.006,566.67-0.51%
Dried cocoonsTextile91,000.0090,500.00-0.55%
PTATextile3,397.783,376.67-0.62%
BenzeneChemical3,625.003,600.00-0.69%
Iron oreSteel867.89861.78-0.70%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51,951.6751,558.33-0.76%
HDPERubber & plastics8,400.008,333.33-0.79%
Polyester yarnTextile13,375.0013,250.00-0.93%
Propylene oxideChemical18,400.0018,066.67-1.81%
Raw silkTextile302,500.00295,000.00-2.48%
PhenolChemical5,850.005,700.00-2.56%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028