| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 12/07/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-07-16   Views:21
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,27 commodities increased in prices, 21 fell and 52 remained unchanged on 12/07/2019.The largest rises were Ethylene oxide (2.78%),2-EH (2.44%),Sulfuric acid (2.22%),while the largest falls were Phenol (-3.75%),Cotton yarn (-3.61%),PTA (-2.84%).
CommoditySectors 07-1107-12Change
Ethylene oxideChemical7200.007400.002.78%
2-EHChemical7516.677700.002.44%
Sulfuric acidChemical225.00230.002.22%
AcetoneChemical3150.003216.672.12%
TolueneChemical5380.005452.001.34%
Acetic acidChemical2600.002633.331.28%
Calcium carbideChemical2962.503000.001.27%
BenzeneChemical5120.005180.001.17%
AnilineChemical5903.335970.001.13%
XyleneChemical5520.005560.000.72%
MTBEEnergy5216.675250.000.64%
GasolineEnergy6313.836350.830.59%
Fuel OilEnergy4522.004548.000.57%
Mild steel plateSteel3830.003848.000.47%
DOPChemical7566.677600.000.44%
LPGEnergy3860.003876.670.43%
NickelNon-ferrous metals103416.67103816.670.39%
Stainless steel plateSteel13230.7113266.430.27%
CopperNon-ferrous metals46576.6746698.330.26%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2810.002816.670.24%
PA6Rubber & plastics14133.3314166.670.24%
Polyester POYTextile8596.008616.000.23%
RebarSteel3913.003922.000.23%
Polyester FDYTextile8740.008756.670.19%
DieselEnergy6511.336521.000.15%
Polyester DTYTextile10002.5010015.000.12%
Steel I beanSteel3983.333986.670.08%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16043.7516043.750.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals216166.67216166.670.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4736.004736.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1871.431871.430.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3556.673556.670.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2256.002256.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5323.335323.330.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4720.004720.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile106500.00106500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile350000.00350000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15200.0015200.000.00%
CokeEnergy1746.671746.670.00%
StyreneChemical8966.678966.670.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9900.009900.000.00%
SulfurChemical943.33943.330.00%
PPRubber & plastics8933.338933.330.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6790.006790.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15560.0015560.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4466.674466.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy3577.003577.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.6218.620.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7087.507087.500.00%
DAPChemical2500.002500.000.00%
UreaChemical1926.671926.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical695.00695.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1643.331643.330.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17450.0017450.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6925.006925.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8025.008025.000.00%
DME Energy3065.003065.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical130.00130.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12080.0012080.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical61566.6761566.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics26650.0026650.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics19066.6719066.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8725.008725.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9333.339333.330.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4237.504237.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6916.676916.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1628.331628.330.00%
PAChemical6000.006000.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8210.008210.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1773.331773.330.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1920000.001920000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3050.003050.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3200.003200.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14800.0014800.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7600.007600.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12066.6712066.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1850.001850.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19950.0019950.000.00%
CementBuilding materials465.40465.20-0.04%
Cotton LintTextile14232.0014205.33-0.19%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10580.0010560.00-0.19%
BromineChemical32142.8632071.43-0.22%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19370.0019326.67-0.22%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4214.004204.00-0.24%
Steam coalEnergy607.25605.25-0.33%
Iron oreSteel900.33896.78-0.39%
LLDPERubber & plastics8116.678083.33-0.41%
Hot rolled coilSteel3886.003868.00-0.46%
MethanolEnergy2144.002134.00-0.47%
SBRRubber & plastics10212.5010162.50-0.49%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3635.673617.67-0.50%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals10900.0010841.67-0.54%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals137137.50136375.00-0.56%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4275.004250.00-0.58%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13820.0013736.67-0.60%
BRRubber & plastics10675.0010550.00-1.17%
PTATextile6741.256550.00-2.84%
Cotton yarnTextile22140.0021340.00-3.61%
PhenolChemical8000.007700.00-3.75%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028