| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 05/07/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-07-11   Views:37
div>It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,28 commodities increased in prices, 26 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 05/07/2019.The largest rises were Ethylene oxide (2.86%),PA (2.31%),MTBE (1.44%),while the largest falls were Hydrochloric acid (-11.54%),Soda ash (-4.27%),Iron ore (-2.05%).
CommoditySectors 07-0407-05Change
Ethylene oxideChemical7000.007200.002.86%
PAChemical5766.675900.002.31%
MTBEEnergy5083.335156.671.44%
2-EHChemical7066.677166.671.42%
DOPChemical7266.677350.001.15%
Dried cocoonsTextile105500.00106500.000.95%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5288.335336.670.91%
DieselEnergy6195.006245.000.81%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6750.006800.000.74%
Color coated sheetSteel6843.336883.330.58%
PCRubber & plastics18933.3319033.330.53%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3183.333200.000.52%
Galvanized sheetSteel4728.004748.000.42%
PPRubber & plastics8816.678850.000.38%
HDPERubber & plastics9133.339166.670.37%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13773.3313823.330.36%
Fuel OilEnergy4506.004522.000.36%
AsphaltEnergy3533.003545.000.34%
DME Energy3075.003085.000.33%
Raw silkTextile346500.00347500.000.29%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4240.004250.000.24%
Polyester POYTextile8944.008964.000.22%
Mild steel plateSteel3826.003834.000.21%
TolueneChemical5370.005380.000.19%
Steel I beanSteel4003.334010.000.17%
Hot rolled coilSteel3908.003912.000.10%
GasolineEnergy6052.506055.830.06%
CementBuilding materials470.20470.400.04%
BenzeneChemical5010.405010.400.00%
XyleneChemical5520.005520.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11090.0011090.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3573.333573.330.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4750.004750.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15200.0015200.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11191.6711191.670.00%
AcetoneChemical3150.003150.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9716.679716.670.00%
BRRubber & plastics10675.0010675.000.00%
PhenolChemical8000.008000.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2160.002160.000.00%
SulfurChemical963.33963.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8016.678016.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2925.002925.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6775.006775.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile22560.0022560.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15280.0015280.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4516.674516.670.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.5518.550.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4240.004240.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7075.007075.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical222.50222.500.00%
DAPChemical2500.002500.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical695.00695.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17350.0017350.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8200.008200.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy617.25617.250.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12070.0012070.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical61500.0061500.000.00%
AnilineChemical5870.005870.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics26750.0026750.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics14166.6714166.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8537.508537.500.00%
Polyester DTYTextile10295.0010295.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1628.331628.330.00%
Adipic acidChemical8140.008140.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1783.331783.330.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10212.5010212.500.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1945000.001945000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3150.003150.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14800.0014800.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7533.337533.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1833.331833.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile20100.0020100.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile14326.6714322.00-0.03%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3652.673651.00-0.05%
RebarSteel3929.003927.00-0.05%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1871.431870.00-0.08%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16056.2516037.50-0.12%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2264.002260.00-0.18%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2846.672840.00-0.23%
CopperNon-ferrous metals46590.0046465.00-0.27%
Polyester FDYTextile9123.339098.33-0.27%
NickelNon-ferrous metals99566.6799250.00-0.32%
Stainless steel plateSteel13280.7113237.86-0.32%
StyreneChemical9050.009016.67-0.37%
LPGEnergy3766.673750.00-0.44%
PTATextile6800.006766.25-0.50%
UreaChemical1926.671916.67-0.52%
Activated charcoalChemical12300.0012233.33-0.54%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4325.004300.00-0.58%
Acetic acidChemical2733.332716.67-0.61%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals138500.00137150.00-0.97%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals222833.33220500.00-1.05%
BromineChemical33928.5733428.57-1.47%
ZincNon-ferrous metals20093.3319730.00-1.81%
CokeEnergy1813.331780.00-1.84%
Iron oreSteel911.56892.89-2.05%
Soda ashChemical1716.671643.33-4.27%
Hydrochloric acidChemical130.00115.00-11.54%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028