| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 09/07/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-07-11   Views:23
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,23 commodities increased in prices, 29 fell and 48 remained unchanged on 09/07/2019.The largest rises were Iron ore (3.97%),2-EH (2.09%),Benzene (1.60%),while the largest falls were Polyester POY (-3.00%),Sulfur (-2.08%),PET (-1.83%).
CommoditySectors 07-0807-09Change
Iron oreSteel880.67915.673.97%
2-EHChemical7166.677316.672.09%
BenzeneChemical5010.405090.401.60%
Sulfuric acidChemical222.50225.001.12%
Hot rolled coilSteel3898.003934.000.92%
LPGEnergy3776.673810.000.88%
Polyester yarnTextile15280.0015380.000.65%
Rayon yarnTextile17350.0017450.000.58%
AnilineChemical5870.005903.330.57%
GasolineEnergy6100.836135.330.57%
Color coated sheetSteel6883.336916.670.48%
PVCRubber & plastics6775.006807.500.48%
RebarSteel3915.003932.000.43%
Calcium carbideChemical2925.002937.500.43%
DieselEnergy6360.006386.330.41%
GlassBuilding materials18.5518.620.38%
Galvanized sheetSteel4746.004760.000.29%
StyreneChemical9016.679033.330.18%
PCRubber & plastics19033.3319066.670.18%
Steel I beanSteel3976.673983.330.17%
NickelNon-ferrous metals100733.33100833.330.10%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12070.0012080.000.08%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4230.004232.500.06%
TolueneChemical5380.005380.000.00%
XyleneChemical5520.005520.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13237.8613237.860.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3834.003834.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1871.431871.430.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3556.673556.670.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4740.004740.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile106500.00106500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile347500.00347500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15200.0015200.000.00%
CokeEnergy1746.671746.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7200.007200.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3150.003150.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9900.009900.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics10675.0010675.000.00%
PhenolChemical8000.008000.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8116.678116.670.00%
PPRubber & plastics8933.338933.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile22140.0022140.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4516.674516.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy3545.003545.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7087.507087.500.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4522.004522.000.00%
DAPChemical2500.002500.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4300.004300.000.00%
UreaChemical1920.001920.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical695.00695.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1643.331643.330.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6800.006800.000.00%
DOPChemical7416.677416.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical110.00110.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical61566.6761566.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8700.008700.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9333.339333.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1628.331628.330.00%
PAChemical5900.005900.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8210.008210.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10212.5010212.500.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1945000.001945000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3150.003150.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3200.003200.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14800.0014800.000.00%
BromineChemical32285.7132285.710.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7600.007600.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12166.6712166.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1833.331833.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19950.0019950.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile14340.3314328.67-0.08%
CementBuilding materials470.40470.00-0.09%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals137825.00137700.00-0.09%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2260.002256.00-0.18%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5336.675326.67-0.19%
PA6Rubber & plastics14166.6714133.33-0.24%
MethanolEnergy2160.002154.00-0.28%
MTBEEnergy5183.335166.67-0.32%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3607.673596.00-0.32%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11060.0011020.00-0.36%
PA66Rubber & plastics26750.0026650.00-0.37%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4240.004224.00-0.38%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13780.0013720.00-0.44%
CopperNon-ferrous metals46448.3346243.33-0.44%
PTATextile6607.506577.50-0.45%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals218833.33217833.33-0.46%
Steam coalEnergy616.25613.25-0.49%
DME Energy3080.003065.00-0.49%
Nitric acidChemical1783.331773.33-0.56%
Acetic acidChemical2700.002683.33-0.62%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16025.0015918.75-0.66%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11191.6711100.00-0.82%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19783.3319556.67-1.15%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2830.002790.00-1.41%
Polyester DTYTextile10251.2510076.25-1.71%
Polyester FDYTextile9031.678873.33-1.75%
PETRubber & plastics8200.008050.00-1.83%
SulfurChemical963.33943.33-2.08%
Polyester POYTextile8924.008656.00-3.00%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028