| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 03/08/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-08-05   Views:27
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,20 commodities increased in prices, 35 fell and 45 remained unchanged on 03/08/2021.The largest rises were Metal Silicon (1.73%),Propylene oxide (1.35%),Sulfur (1.21%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-7.58%),PTA (-2.25%),Hot rolled coil (-2.02%).
CommoditySectors 08-0208-03Change
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals15,408.3315,675.001.73%
Propylene oxideChemical16,625.0016,850.001.35%
SulfurChemical1,646.671,666.671.21%
Acrylic acidChemical14,833.3315,000.001.12%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,640.003,677.501.03%
CokeEnergy2,568.002,592.000.93%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,700,000.002,725,000.000.93%
LPGEnergy4,766.674,800.000.70%
AsphaltEnergy3,366.673,390.000.69%
TolueneChemical5,810.005,850.000.69%
XyleneChemical5,900.005,940.000.68%
PETRubber & plastics7,380.007,430.000.68%
Iron oreSteel1,272.221,279.220.55%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,615.003,631.670.46%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products10,460.0010,502.500.41%
Cotton yarnTextile24,700.0024,800.000.40%
DAPChemical3,450.003,460.000.29%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,850.0015,891.670.26%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,528.002,534.000.24%
DOPChemical15,700.0015,725.000.16%
Mild steel plateSteel5,620.005,620.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,725.712,725.710.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,960.005,960.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile141,000.00141,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile424,000.00424,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical21,233.3321,233.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical6,066.676,066.670.00%
AcetoneChemical5,125.005,125.000.00%
PhenolChemical9,400.009,400.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2,585.002,585.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical5,133.335,133.330.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,450.0014,450.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,566.675,566.670.00%
CementBuilding materials432.40432.400.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products8,807.508,807.500.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,762.504,762.500.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical740.00740.000.00%
UreaChemical2,820.002,820.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical647.50647.500.00%
Soda ashChemical2,137.502,137.500.00%
Rayon yarnTextile18,000.0018,000.000.00%
DME Energy3,487.503,487.500.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,095.001,095.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical280.00280.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,030.0010,030.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical130,000.00130,000.000.00%
AnilineChemical10,533.3310,533.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics38,250.0038,250.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics25,125.0025,125.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics15,366.6715,366.670.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9,100.009,100.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,983.338,983.330.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,927.787,927.780.00%
Polyester DTYTextile9,533.649,533.640.00%
Polyester FDYTextile8,148.578,148.570.00%
Coking coalEnergy2,163.332,163.330.00%
2-EHChemical18,700.0018,700.000.00%
PAChemical6,700.006,700.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical10,820.0010,820.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,210.003,210.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical3,096.673,096.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical26,666.6726,666.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2,266.672,266.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile20,866.6720,866.670.00%
Cotton LintTextile17,622.0017,610.00-0.07%
BRRubber & plastics14,030.0014,020.00-0.07%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,450.006,445.00-0.08%
GlassBuilding materials38.6538.62-0.08%
RebarSteel5,185.565,180.00-0.11%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals19,826.6719,800.00-0.13%
PVCRubber & plastics9,125.009,112.50-0.14%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,653.335,643.33-0.18%
Stainless steel plateSteel18,726.6718,693.33-0.18%
LDPERubber & plastics10,600.0010,575.00-0.24%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,762.504,750.00-0.26%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,308.335,293.33-0.28%
DieselEnergy6,203.006,182.20-0.34%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals237,016.67236,183.33-0.35%
Activated charcoalChemical9,166.679,133.33-0.36%
PPRubber & plastics8,483.338,450.00-0.39%
LLDPERubber & plastics8,283.338,250.00-0.40%
NickelNon-ferrous metals145,223.33144,550.00-0.46%
SBRRubber & plastics13,516.6713,450.00-0.49%
BenzeneChemical8,020.007,980.00-0.50%
BromineChemical44,125.0043,875.00-0.57%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,766.675,733.33-0.58%
GasolineEnergy7,861.607,812.80-0.62%
Steel I beanSteel4,933.334,893.33-0.81%
Galvanized sheetSteel7,065.007,000.00-0.92%
CopperNon-ferrous metals71,765.0071,066.67-0.97%
StyreneChemical9,100.009,000.00-1.10%
MTBEEnergy5,716.675,650.00-1.17%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,200.0013,037.50-1.23%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals22,866.6722,583.33-1.24%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals370,000.00365,000.00-1.35%
Maleic anhydrideChemical11,500.0011,300.00-1.74%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,836.005,718.00-2.02%
PTATextile5,541.825,417.27-2.25%
ChloroformChemical3,630.003,355.00-7.58%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028