| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 19/01/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-01-21   Views:21
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,33 commodities increased in prices, 27 fell and 40 remained unchanged on 19/01/2021.The largest rises were Acetone (12.71%),Sulfur (3.65%),Silver (2.41%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-6.25%),Sulfuric acid (-3.94%),2-EH (-2.02%).
CommoditySectors 01-1801-19Change
AcetoneChemical5,900.006,650.0012.71%
SulfurChemical1,003.331,040.003.65%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,121.005,244.332.41%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,085,000.002,135,000.002.40%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,504.002,564.002.40%
StyreneChemical6,700.006,850.002.24%
DAPChemical2,440.002,490.002.05%
TolueneChemical3,910.003,987.501.98%
SBRRubber & plastics12,333.3312,566.671.89%
PPRubber & plastics8,083.338,200.001.44%
Acetic acidChemical4,083.334,133.331.22%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8,233.338,333.331.21%
PVCRubber & plastics6,962.507,037.501.08%
BRRubber & plastics11,420.0011,540.001.05%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9,650.009,750.001.04%
Adipic acidChemical7,980.008,060.001.00%
PhenolChemical6,040.006,100.000.99%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,750.007,816.670.86%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals156,362.50157,575.000.78%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,435.003,460.000.73%
CopperNon-ferrous metals58,703.3359,088.330.66%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,700.004,725.000.53%
LDPERubber & plastics10,587.5010,637.500.47%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals20,573.3320,670.000.47%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,781.432,794.290.46%
PA66Rubber & plastics29,650.0029,750.000.34%
Activated charcoalChemical9,966.6710,000.000.33%
Cotton LintTextile15,270.1715,319.830.33%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,435.006,450.000.23%
NickelNon-ferrous metals137,416.67137,650.000.17%
BromineChemical34,000.0034,055.560.16%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products7,160.007,170.000.14%
Mild steel plateSteel4,336.004,342.000.14%
BenzeneChemical4,506.004,506.000.00%
XyleneChemical4,120.004,120.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,791.6713,791.670.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,326.006,326.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,300.005,300.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,413.335,413.330.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile99,500.0099,500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile327,500.00327,500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical17,133.3317,133.330.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13,450.0013,450.000.00%
CokeEnergy2,467.502,467.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical3,283.333,283.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile22,975.0022,975.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,166.6714,166.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy2,512.502,512.500.00%
UreaChemical2,023.332,023.330.00%
Caustic sodaChemical482.50482.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,350.001,350.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,000.0016,000.000.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,037.501,037.500.00%
DOPChemical9,475.009,475.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical182.50182.500.00%
PolysiliconChemical66,166.6766,166.670.00%
AnilineChemical7,900.007,900.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics18,966.6718,966.670.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,000.008,000.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel4,156.674,156.670.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,350.008,350.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile6,318.576,318.570.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,092.738,092.730.00%
Polyester FDYTextile6,245.716,245.710.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,518.331,518.330.00%
PAChemical5,612.505,612.500.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,175.002,175.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical2,016.672,016.670.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9,433.339,433.330.00%
MTBEEnergy4,500.004,500.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,683.331,683.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile18,066.6718,066.670.00%
DieselEnergy4,826.834,822.17-0.10%
GasolineEnergy5,830.175,824.33-0.10%
MethanolEnergy2,362.502,360.00-0.11%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products10,917.5010,897.50-0.18%
Cold rolled sheetSteel5,460.005,450.00-0.18%
Iron oreSteel1,168.111,165.11-0.26%
PA6Rubber & plastics12,533.3312,500.00-0.27%
PETRubber & plastics5,850.005,833.33-0.28%
PTATextile3,865.563,854.44-0.29%
Fuel OilEnergy4,045.004,032.50-0.31%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,025.0014,975.00-0.33%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products4,150.004,130.00-0.48%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals306,500.00305,000.00-0.49%
CementBuilding materials506.60503.40-0.63%
DME Energy3,506.673,480.00-0.76%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,866.6716,733.33-0.79%
LPGEnergy4,006.673,973.33-0.83%
GlassBuilding materials26.0525.80-0.96%
RebarSteel4,309.004,262.00-1.09%
Hot rolled coilSteel4,607.504,547.50-1.30%
Propylene oxideChemical19,133.3318,866.67-1.39%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals15,076.6714,860.00-1.44%
Ethylene glycolChemical4,616.674,550.00-1.44%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics14,150.0013,900.00-1.77%
2-EHChemical10,750.0010,533.33-2.02%
Sulfuric acidChemical317.50305.00-3.94%
ChloroformChemical3,200.003,000.00-6.25%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028