| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 28/10/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-10-30   Views:26
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,26 commodities increased in prices, 19 fell and 55 remained unchanged on 28/10/2020.The largest rises were PA (7.04%),Natural rubber (4.54%),Chloroform (2.70%),while the largest falls were 2-EH (-2.44%),Methanol (-1.17%),Aluminum (-0.96%).
CommoditySectors 10-2710-28Change
PAChemical5,862.506,275.007.04%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics14,600.0015,262.504.54%
ChloroformChemical1,850.001,900.002.70%
Hydrochloric acidChemical297.50305.002.52%
NickelNon-ferrous metals120,300.00122,766.672.05%
PA66Rubber & plastics21,500.0021,900.001.86%
StyreneChemical6,566.676,633.331.02%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8,400.008,466.670.79%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12,208.3312,291.670.68%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals20,026.6720,163.330.68%
PVCRubber & plastics7,050.007,092.500.60%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,660,000.001,670,000.000.60%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,974.005,002.000.56%
Coking coalEnergy1,373.331,380.000.49%
UreaChemical1,750.001,756.670.38%
BRRubber & plastics11,020.0011,060.000.36%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51,558.3351,726.670.33%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,937.503,950.000.32%
Acetic acidChemical2,633.332,636.670.13%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals144,400.00144,575.000.12%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,634.006,642.000.12%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,860.004,865.000.10%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,425.0014,437.500.09%
DieselEnergy4,573.674,577.000.07%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,364.292,365.710.06%
Cotton LintTextile14,655.6714,658.170.02%
BenzeneChemical3,600.003,600.000.00%
XyleneChemical3,440.003,440.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals270,333.34270,333.340.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,608.3313,608.330.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4,600.004,600.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,332.503,332.500.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,456.002,456.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,115.006,115.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile90,500.0090,500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile295,000.00295,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical14,500.0014,500.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,917.501,917.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
AcetoneChemical6,775.006,775.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical18,066.6718,066.670.00%
PhenolChemical5,700.005,700.000.00%
SulfurChemical940.00940.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,150.008,150.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,846.672,846.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,500.0019,500.000.00%
PTATextile3,376.673,376.670.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13,250.0013,250.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,833.333,833.330.00%
AsphaltEnergy2,375.002,375.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials23.7223.720.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,575.003,575.000.00%
GasolineEnergy5,160.505,160.500.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical397.50397.500.00%
DAPChemical2,356.672,356.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical495.00495.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,866.671,866.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile14,233.3314,233.330.00%
LPGEnergy3,133.333,133.330.00%
DOPChemical7,433.337,433.330.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,400.008,400.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical69,500.0069,500.000.00%
AnilineChemical6,700.006,700.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics16,900.0016,900.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,333.338,333.330.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,610.003,610.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,666.677,666.670.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,484.005,484.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile7,157.507,157.500.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,798.335,798.330.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,920.006,920.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,950.001,950.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,616.671,616.670.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11,550.0011,550.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,375.003,375.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,200.0016,200.000.00%
BromineChemical31,888.8931,888.890.00%
Acrylic acidChemical10,566.6710,566.670.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10,933.3310,933.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile16,250.0016,250.000.00%
CementBuilding materials493.40493.00-0.08%
Thermal CoalEnergy607.50607.00-0.08%
RebarSteel3,704.003,700.00-0.11%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,660.005,653.33-0.12%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,147.005,139.33-0.15%
Iron oreSteel861.78860.33-0.17%
DME Energy2,680.002,673.33-0.25%
MTBEEnergy3,533.333,523.33-0.28%
TolueneChemical3,370.003,360.00-0.30%
Mild steel plateSteel3,848.003,836.00-0.31%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,920.009,887.50-0.33%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,550.007,516.67-0.44%
LDPERubber & plastics10,487.5010,437.50-0.48%
PETRubber & plastics5,066.675,033.33-0.66%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,625.003,600.00-0.69%
PA6Rubber & plastics11,200.0011,100.00-0.89%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,900.0014,756.67-0.96%
MethanolEnergy1,917.501,895.00-1.17%
2-EHChemical7,500.007,316.67-2.44%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028