| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 28/09/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-10-05   Views:39
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,23 commodities increased in prices, 21 fell and 56 remained unchanged on 28/09/2020.The largest rises were Soda ash (11.22%),Aniline (5.37%),DME(2.96%),while the largest falls were LPG (-2.56%),Xylene (-1.70%),MTBE (-1.48%).
CommoditySectors 09-2509-28Change
Soda ashChemical1,633.331,816.6711.22%
AnilineChemical4,966.675,233.335.37%
DME Energy2,480.002,553.332.96%
Propylene oxideChemical18,300.0018,733.332.37%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,296.6714,560.001.84%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,372.006,464.001.44%
Thermal CoalEnergy598.00605.001.17%
Titanium DioxideChemical13,866.6714,000.000.96%
CementBuilding materials465.60470.000.95%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,120.003,142.500.72%
BRRubber & plastics8,800.008,860.000.68%
SBRRubber & plastics9,016.679,075.000.65%
Sulfuric acidChemical392.50395.000.64%
StyreneChemical5,400.005,433.330.62%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,402.509,460.000.61%
CopperNon-ferrous metals50,836.6751,011.670.34%
BenzeneChemical3,390.003,400.000.29%
MethanolEnergy1,790.001,795.000.28%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,862.004,874.670.26%
Rayon yarnTextile13,166.6713,200.000.25%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,391.6713,425.000.25%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,102.5015,140.000.25%
Color coated sheetSteel7,643.337,650.000.09%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,925.0011,925.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,275.712,275.710.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,110.005,110.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,390.002,390.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,743.335,743.330.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,600.005,600.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile90,850.0090,850.000.00%
Raw silkTextile286,000.00286,000.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,550.0011,550.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,817.501,817.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,553.332,553.330.00%
AcetoneChemical6,675.006,675.000.00%
PhenolChemical5,425.005,425.000.00%
SulfurChemical843.33843.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,400.007,400.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,016.678,016.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,716.672,716.670.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,675.006,675.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,050.0019,050.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile12,750.0012,750.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,866.673,866.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy2,325.002,325.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials23.7223.720.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,612.503,612.500.00%
RebarSteel3,621.003,621.000.00%
DAPChemical2,268.672,268.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,675.003,675.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical452.50452.500.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9,333.339,333.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,283.335,283.330.00%
DOPChemical7,266.677,266.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical282.50282.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,440.008,440.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical72,333.3372,333.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics20,550.0020,550.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics15,000.0015,000.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10,187.5010,187.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,500.008,500.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,880.003,880.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,156.005,156.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile6,576.256,576.250.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,565.005,565.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,360.001,360.000.00%
PAChemical5,400.005,400.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,925.001,925.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,516.671,516.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,700,000.001,700,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,980.001,980.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,325.003,325.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15,650.0015,650.000.00%
BromineChemical30,333.3330,333.330.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9,666.679,666.670.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10,866.6710,866.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,700.001,700.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile15,600.0015,600.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals141,475.00141,325.00-0.11%
GasolineEnergy5,387.005,381.00-0.11%
Cotton LintTextile12,888.6712,870.50-0.14%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,732.504,725.00-0.16%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals275,166.66274,666.66-0.18%
Steel I beanSteel3,546.673,540.00-0.19%
2-EHChemical7,416.677,400.00-0.22%
DieselEnergy4,700.674,689.50-0.24%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals19,570.0019,523.33-0.24%
Iron oreSteel894.00891.67-0.26%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,500.0010,466.67-0.32%
UreaChemical1,703.331,696.67-0.39%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,894.004,870.00-0.49%
NickelNon-ferrous metals113,866.67113,283.33-0.51%
TolueneChemical3,460.003,440.00-0.58%
Adipic acidChemical6,660.006,620.00-0.60%
Mild steel plateSteel3,830.003,802.00-0.73%
PTATextile3,401.113,367.22-1.00%
MTBEEnergy3,593.333,540.00-1.48%
XyleneChemical3,520.003,460.00-1.70%
LPGEnergy2,866.672,793.33-2.56%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028