| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 23/09/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-09-25   Views:35
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,15 commodities increased in prices, 30 fell and 55 remained unchanged on 23/09/2020.The largest rises were Maleic anhydride (2.22%),Coke (1.41%),Tin ingot (1.26%),while the largest falls were Palm Oil (-2.50%),Acetone (-2.41%),MTBE (-2.08%).
CommoditySectors 09-2209-23Change
Maleic anhydrideChemical9,000.009,200.002.22%
CokeEnergy1,767.501,792.501.41%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals144,300.00146,112.501.26%
Propylene oxideChemical17,533.3317,733.331.14%
Activated charcoalChemical10,800.0010,866.670.62%
BromineChemical30,166.6730,333.330.55%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,440.0015,515.000.49%
BRRubber & plastics8,740.008,780.000.46%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,872.503,890.000.45%
Rayon yarnTextile13,133.3313,166.670.25%
Cotton LintTextile12,866.0012,892.000.20%
SBRRubber & plastics8,941.678,958.330.19%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals274,500.00274,833.340.12%
Steel I beanSteel3,543.333,546.670.09%
Thermal CoalEnergy595.25595.750.08%
BenzeneChemical3,390.003,390.000.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,238.675,238.670.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,766.6714,766.670.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,275.712,275.710.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,110.005,110.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,390.002,390.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,600.005,600.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile90,850.0090,850.000.00%
Raw silkTextile286,000.00286,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical13,866.6713,866.670.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,483.3311,483.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,553.332,553.330.00%
PhenolChemical5,325.005,325.000.00%
SulfurChemical843.33843.330.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,016.678,016.670.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,675.006,675.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,050.0019,050.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile12,750.0012,750.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,866.673,866.670.00%
CementBuilding materials465.60465.600.00%
GlassBuilding materials23.7223.720.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,637.503,637.500.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical392.50392.500.00%
DAPChemical2,268.672,268.670.00%
UreaChemical1,710.001,710.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical452.50452.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,633.331,633.330.00%
LPGEnergy2,876.672,876.670.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,283.335,283.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical282.50282.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,440.008,440.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical73,000.0073,000.000.00%
AnilineChemical4,933.334,933.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics20,500.0020,500.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics14,600.0014,600.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,650.0010,650.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10,187.5010,187.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,500.008,500.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,643.337,643.330.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,136.005,136.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile6,576.256,576.250.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,565.005,565.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,360.001,360.000.00%
2-EHChemical7,416.677,416.670.00%
PAChemical5,400.005,400.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,660.006,660.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,925.001,925.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,516.671,516.670.00%
ChloroformChemical1,900.001,900.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,325.003,325.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15,650.0015,650.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9,333.339,333.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,700.001,700.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile15,600.0015,600.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,898.004,894.00-0.08%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,752.504,747.50-0.11%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,750.005,743.33-0.12%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,662.5011,637.50-0.21%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,127.503,120.00-0.24%
GasolineEnergy5,413.005,399.67-0.25%
NickelNon-ferrous metals114,083.33113,766.67-0.28%
MethanolEnergy1,795.001,790.00-0.28%
TolueneChemical3,480.003,470.00-0.29%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,710,000.001,705,000.00-0.29%
StyreneChemical5,416.675,400.00-0.31%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,500.007,466.67-0.44%
DOPChemical7,300.007,266.67-0.46%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51,911.6751,658.33-0.49%
Calcium carbideChemical2,730.002,716.67-0.49%
DieselEnergy4,747.334,724.00-0.49%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,510.0013,441.67-0.51%
Iron oreSteel918.33913.67-0.51%
RebarSteel3,642.003,623.00-0.52%
AsphaltEnergy2,362.502,350.00-0.53%
XyleneChemical3,560.003,540.00-0.56%
Mild steel plateSteel3,858.003,832.00-0.67%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals20,163.3320,003.33-0.79%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,725.003,687.50-1.01%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,685.009,582.50-1.06%
DME Energy2,483.332,456.67-1.07%
PTATextile3,451.113,404.44-1.35%
MTBEEnergy3,693.333,616.67-2.08%
AcetoneChemical7,275.007,100.00-2.41%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,788.006,618.00-2.50%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028