| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 22/09/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-09-24   Views:21
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,17 commodities increased in prices, 29 fell and 54 remained unchanged on 22/09/2020.The largest rises were Chloroform (5.56%),Aniline (2.07%),Sulfur (2.02%),while the largest falls were Silver (-9.14%),Ethylene glycol (-3.33%),Palm Oil (-2.56%).
CommoditySectors 09-2109-22Change
ChloroformChemical1,800.001,900.005.56%
AnilineChemical4,833.334,933.332.07%
SulfurChemical826.67843.332.02%
PAChemical5,325.005,400.001.41%
Propylene oxideChemical17,333.3317,533.331.15%
SBRRubber & plastics8,850.008,941.671.04%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,366.6711,483.331.03%
BRRubber & plastics8,660.008,740.000.92%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,340.0015,440.000.65%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,630.009,685.000.57%
DOPChemical7,266.677,300.000.46%
Cotton LintTextile12,817.5012,866.000.38%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15,600.0015,650.000.32%
Thermal CoalEnergy594.00595.250.21%
BromineChemical30,111.1130,166.670.18%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals144,112.50144,300.000.13%
PVCRubber & plastics6,667.506,675.000.11%
BenzeneChemical3,390.003,390.000.00%
TolueneChemical3,480.003,480.000.00%
XyleneChemical3,560.003,560.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals274,500.00274,500.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,510.0013,510.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,898.004,898.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,858.003,858.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,275.712,275.710.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,100.005,100.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,390.002,390.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,600.005,600.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile90,850.0090,850.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical13,866.6713,866.670.00%
CokeEnergy1,767.501,767.500.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,553.332,553.330.00%
AcetoneChemical7,275.007,275.000.00%
PhenolChemical5,325.005,325.000.00%
MethanolEnergy1,795.001,795.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,500.007,500.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,016.678,016.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,730.002,730.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,050.0019,050.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile12,750.0012,750.000.00%
CementBuilding materials465.60465.600.00%
GlassBuilding materials23.7223.720.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,637.503,637.500.00%
RebarSteel3,642.003,642.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical392.50392.500.00%
DAPChemical2,268.672,268.670.00%
UreaChemical1,710.001,710.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical452.50452.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,633.331,633.330.00%
Rayon yarnTextile13,133.3313,133.330.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical9,000.009,000.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,283.335,283.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical282.50282.500.00%
PolysiliconChemical73,000.0073,000.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics20,500.0020,500.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,650.0010,650.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10,187.5010,187.500.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,752.504,752.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,643.337,643.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,360.001,360.000.00%
2-EHChemical7,416.677,416.670.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,660.006,660.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,925.001,925.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,516.671,516.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,710,000.001,710,000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,325.003,325.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical9,333.339,333.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10,800.0010,800.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,700.001,700.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile15,600.0015,600.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,753.335,750.00-0.06%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,796.6714,766.67-0.20%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,460.008,440.00-0.24%
Raw silkTextile286,750.00286,000.00-0.26%
Polyester FDYTextile5,581.675,565.00-0.30%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,737.503,725.00-0.33%
Polyester DTYTextile6,601.256,576.25-0.38%
Polyester POYTextile5,156.005,136.00-0.39%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,890.003,872.50-0.45%
StyreneChemical5,450.005,416.67-0.61%
PCRubber & plastics14,700.0014,600.00-0.68%
HDPERubber & plastics8,566.678,500.00-0.78%
GasolineEnergy5,458.675,413.00-0.84%
PTATextile3,481.113,451.11-0.86%
Steel I beanSteel3,576.673,543.33-0.93%
DieselEnergy4,793.174,747.33-0.96%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,160.003,127.50-1.03%
CopperNon-ferrous metals52,485.0051,911.67-1.09%
DME Energy2,513.332,483.33-1.19%
AsphaltEnergy2,392.502,362.50-1.25%
LPGEnergy2,916.672,876.67-1.37%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,845.0011,662.50-1.54%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals20,493.3320,163.33-1.61%
Iron oreSteel934.11918.33-1.69%
MTBEEnergy3,760.003,693.33-1.77%
NickelNon-ferrous metals116,666.67114,083.33-2.21%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,966.006,788.00-2.56%
Ethylene glycolChemical4,000.003,866.67-3.33%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,765.675,238.67-9.14%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028