| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 21/09/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-09-23   Views:24
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,26 commodities increased in prices, 24 fell and 50 remained unchanged on 21/09/2020.The largest rises were Acrylic acid (4.87%),Propylene oxide (4.00%),Maleic anhydride (2.27%),while the largest falls were Acetone (-3.32%),MTBE (-1.74%),Diesel (-1.69%).
CommoditySectors 09-1809-21Change
Acrylic acidChemical8,900.009,333.334.87%
Propylene oxideChemical16,666.6717,333.334.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical8,800.009,000.002.27%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,587.5011,845.002.22%
Adipic acidChemical6,560.006,660.001.52%
AnilineChemical4,766.674,833.331.40%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,878.006,966.001.28%
PCRubber & plastics14,533.3314,700.001.15%
PAChemical5,287.505,325.000.71%
Activated charcoalChemical10,733.3310,800.000.62%
Cotton yarnTextile18,950.0019,050.000.53%
CopperNon-ferrous metals52,235.0052,485.000.48%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,265.712,275.710.44%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,277.5015,340.000.41%
Iron oreSteel930.89934.110.35%
Thermal CoalEnergy592.00594.000.34%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15,550.0015,600.000.32%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,333.3311,366.670.29%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,736.675,753.330.29%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,605.009,630.000.26%
DOPChemical7,250.007,266.670.23%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143,837.50144,112.500.19%
BromineChemical30,055.5630,111.110.18%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals20,463.3320,493.330.15%
CementBuilding materials465.40465.600.04%
Cotton LintTextile12,815.0012,817.500.02%
BenzeneChemical3,390.003,390.000.00%
TolueneChemical3,480.003,480.000.00%
XyleneChemical3,560.003,560.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,100.005,100.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,390.002,390.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,600.005,600.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile90,850.0090,850.000.00%
Raw silkTextile286,750.00286,750.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical13,866.6713,866.670.00%
CokeEnergy1,767.501,767.500.00%
StyreneChemical5,450.005,450.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,553.332,553.330.00%
BRRubber & plastics8,660.008,660.000.00%
PhenolChemical5,325.005,325.000.00%
SulfurChemical826.67826.670.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,500.007,500.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,016.678,016.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,730.002,730.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,667.506,667.500.00%
Polyester yarnTextile12,750.0012,750.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4,000.004,000.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials23.7223.720.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,637.503,637.500.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical392.50392.500.00%
DAPChemical2,268.672,268.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,737.503,737.500.00%
UreaChemical1,710.001,710.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical452.50452.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,633.331,633.330.00%
Rayon yarnTextile13,133.3313,133.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,283.335,283.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical282.50282.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,460.008,460.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical73,000.0073,000.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics20,500.0020,500.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10,187.5010,187.500.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,752.504,752.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,643.337,643.330.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,156.005,156.000.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,581.675,581.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,360.001,360.000.00%
2-EHChemical7,416.677,416.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,925.001,925.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,516.671,516.670.00%
SBRRubber & plastics8,850.008,850.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,710,000.001,710,000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,325.003,325.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,700.001,700.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile15,600.0015,600.000.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,800.0014,796.67-0.02%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,900.004,898.00-0.04%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,772.005,765.67-0.11%
Polyester DTYTextile6,613.756,601.25-0.19%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,167.503,160.00-0.24%
Mild steel plateSteel3,868.003,858.00-0.26%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,560.0013,510.00-0.37%
HDPERubber & plastics8,600.008,566.67-0.39%
Steel I beanSteel3,593.333,576.67-0.46%
RebarSteel3,659.003,642.00-0.46%
NickelNon-ferrous metals117,266.67116,666.67-0.51%
AsphaltEnergy2,405.002,392.50-0.52%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals276,166.66274,500.00-0.60%
PTATextile3,503.893,481.11-0.65%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,917.503,890.00-0.70%
MethanolEnergy1,810.001,795.00-0.83%
LPGEnergy2,950.002,916.67-1.13%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,783.3310,650.00-1.24%
GasolineEnergy5,529.675,458.67-1.28%
DME Energy2,546.672,513.33-1.31%
ChloroformChemical1,830.001,800.00-1.64%
DieselEnergy4,875.334,793.17-1.69%
MTBEEnergy3,826.673,760.00-1.74%
AcetoneChemical7,525.007,275.00-3.32%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028