| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 11/09/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-09-15   Views:20
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,26 commodities increased in prices, 28 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 11/09/2020.The largest rises were Maleic anhydride (2.55%),Aniline (1.50%),Soybean meal (1.24%),while the largest falls were Caustic soda (-2.69%),Hydrochloric acid (-2.59%),Silver (-1.52%).
CommoditySectors 09-1009-11Change
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,833.338,033.332.55%
AnilineChemical4,433.334,500.001.50%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,022.503,060.001.24%
PA66Rubber & plastics19,850.0020,050.001.01%
DME Energy2,383.332,406.670.98%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,252.5011,362.500.98%
Thermal CoalEnergy567.75573.250.97%
CementBuilding materials446.80451.000.94%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,966.674,000.000.84%
DOPChemical7,066.677,116.670.71%
Polyamide FDYTextile15,500.0015,600.000.65%
Sulfuric acidChemical390.00392.500.64%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,865.001,875.000.54%
Propylene oxideChemical14,900.0014,966.670.45%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,916.6710,950.000.31%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,296.006,314.000.29%
Rayon yarnTextile13,066.6713,100.000.26%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,275.0011,300.000.22%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products9,177.509,197.500.22%
GlassBuilding materials23.7223.770.21%
DieselEnergy4,786.834,796.830.21%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,593.3314,620.000.18%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,590.005,600.000.18%
MethanolEnergy1,802.501,805.000.14%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,240.002,241.430.06%
Cotton LintTextile12,636.6712,640.170.03%
BenzeneChemical3,410.003,410.000.00%
TolueneChemical3,450.003,450.000.00%
XyleneChemical3,630.003,630.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,912.004,912.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,100.005,100.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,390.002,390.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,693.335,693.330.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile91,950.0091,950.000.00%
Raw silkTextile287,000.00287,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical13,866.6713,866.670.00%
CokeEnergy1,767.501,767.500.00%
StyreneChemical5,300.005,300.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,200.007,200.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,490.002,490.000.00%
AcetoneChemical7,525.007,525.000.00%
PhenolChemical5,300.005,300.000.00%
SulfurChemical796.67796.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,740.002,740.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,580.006,580.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile18,950.0018,950.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile12,750.0012,750.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy2,395.002,395.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,687.503,687.500.00%
GasolineEnergy5,498.675,498.670.00%
DAPChemical2,268.672,268.670.00%
UreaChemical1,690.001,690.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,633.331,633.330.00%
LPGEnergy3,043.333,043.330.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical8,460.008,460.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical71,333.3371,333.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics10,387.5010,387.500.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,775.004,775.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,683.337,683.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,346.671,346.670.00%
2-EHChemical7,166.677,166.670.00%
PAChemical5,300.005,300.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,660.006,660.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,500.001,500.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,800.001,800.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,325.003,325.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15,400.0015,400.000.00%
BromineChemical29,388.8929,388.890.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7,866.677,866.670.00%
MTBEEnergy3,683.333,683.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical10,766.6710,766.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,700.001,700.000.00%
PTATextile3,501.113,498.89-0.06%
SBRRubber & plastics8,883.338,866.67-0.19%
Mild steel plateSteel3,888.003,880.00-0.21%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals19,713.3319,663.33-0.25%
BRRubber & plastics8,810.008,780.00-0.34%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,962.503,947.50-0.38%
HDPERubber & plastics8,800.008,766.67-0.38%
PPRubber & plastics8,116.678,083.33-0.41%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,733.337,700.00-0.43%
Steel I beanSteel3,663.333,643.33-0.55%
Polyester DTYTextile6,682.506,645.00-0.56%
RebarSteel3,700.003,678.00-0.59%
Iron oreSteel953.78947.89-0.62%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals144,512.50143,600.00-0.63%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,775.003,750.00-0.66%
NickelNon-ferrous metals117,050.00116,116.67-0.80%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,735,000.001,720,000.00-0.86%
PCRubber & plastics14,700.0014,566.67-0.91%
PETRubber & plastics5,366.675,316.67-0.93%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals282,333.34279,666.66-0.94%
Polyester POYTextile5,234.005,184.00-0.96%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,710.0013,576.67-0.97%
CopperNon-ferrous metals52,146.6751,553.33-1.14%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,215.0015,040.00-1.15%
Polyester FDYTextile5,663.335,588.33-1.32%
SilverNon-ferrous metals5,919.335,829.33-1.52%
Hydrochloric acidChemical290.00282.50-2.59%
Caustic sodaChemical465.00452.50-2.69%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028