| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 29/07/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-07-31   Views:12
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,19 commodities increased in prices, 16 fell and 65 remained unchanged on 29/07/2020.The largest rises were Phosphorus yellow (3.01%),Maleic anhydride (2.53%),Phenol (1.75%),while the largest falls were Silver (-6.07%),Chloroform (-2.56%),DME(-1.39%).
CommoditySectors 07-2807-29Change
Phosphorus yellowChemical14,950.0015,400.003.01%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6,600.006,766.672.53%
PhenolChemical5,725.005,825.001.75%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,170.002,200.001.38%
Calcium carbideChemical2,580.002,613.331.29%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals18,476.6718,680.001.10%
MethanolEnergy1,622.501,640.001.08%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,406.2515,537.500.85%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,952.503,977.500.63%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,845,000.001,855,000.000.54%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products8,742.508,777.500.40%
StyreneChemical5,316.675,333.330.31%
Iron oreSteel844.78847.330.30%
LPGEnergy3,093.333,100.000.22%
Stainless steel plateSteel12,633.3312,650.000.13%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,624.004,630.000.13%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals269,666.66270,000.000.12%
Cotton LintTextile12,255.6712,262.500.06%
PTATextile3,553.783,554.890.03%
BenzeneChemical3,270.003,270.000.00%
TolueneChemical3,350.003,350.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10,644.0010,644.000.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,680.0014,680.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,796.003,796.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,358.002,358.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,700.005,700.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,410.005,410.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile90,000.0090,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile270,500.00270,500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical13,533.3313,533.330.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals10,833.3310,833.330.00%
CokeEnergy1,660.001,660.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,000.007,000.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical2,683.332,683.330.00%
AcetoneChemical6,900.006,900.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical11,000.0011,000.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics7,890.007,890.000.00%
SulfurChemical636.67636.670.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,166.677,166.670.00%
PPRubber & plastics7,800.007,800.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,425.006,425.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19,150.0019,150.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile13,166.6713,166.670.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical3,666.673,666.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy2,512.502,512.500.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.6219.620.00%
Fuel OilEnergy3,762.503,762.500.00%
RebarSteel3,586.003,586.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical427.50427.500.00%
DAPChemical2,202.002,202.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,560.003,560.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical497.50497.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,266.671,266.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile13,733.3313,733.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics5,466.675,466.670.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy573.00573.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical357.50357.500.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9,020.009,020.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical46,333.3346,333.330.00%
AnilineChemical4,233.334,233.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics18,850.0018,850.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics13,600.0013,600.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics10,900.0010,900.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,637.508,637.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,100.008,100.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,603.333,603.330.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7,300.007,300.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile5,080.005,080.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile6,645.006,645.000.00%
Polyester FDYTextile5,590.005,590.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,363.331,363.330.00%
2-EHChemical7,233.337,233.330.00%
PAChemical5,050.005,050.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical6,620.006,620.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1,835.001,835.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,533.331,533.330.00%
SBRRubber & plastics7,916.677,916.670.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,375.003,375.000.00%
BromineChemical27,111.1127,111.110.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7,083.337,083.330.00%
MTBEEnergy3,750.003,750.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11,033.3311,033.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,383.331,383.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile16,150.0016,150.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals148,050.00148,037.50-0.01%
CementBuilding materials413.20413.00-0.05%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,337.504,335.00-0.06%
DieselEnergy4,887.174,873.83-0.27%
CopperNon-ferrous metals51,995.0051,836.67-0.30%
GasolineEnergy5,463.505,446.83-0.31%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5,866.005,844.00-0.38%
UreaChemical1,636.671,630.00-0.41%
DOPChemical7,166.677,133.33-0.47%
XyleneChemical3,530.003,510.00-0.57%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,072.503,052.50-0.65%
NickelNon-ferrous metals110,750.00109,816.67-0.84%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,300.005,253.33-0.88%
DME Energy2,400.002,366.67-1.39%
ChloroformChemical1,950.001,900.00-2.56%
SilverNon-ferrous metals6,076.005,707.00-6.07%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028