| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 16/01/2020

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2020-01-19   Views:94
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,17 commodities increased in prices, 15 fell and 68 remained unchanged on 16/01/2020.The largest rises were Nickel (2.11%),PA6 (2.11%),Acetic acid (1.28%),while the largest falls were Palm Oil (-1.57%),Xylene (-1.25%),Cotton Lint (-0.49%).
CommoditySectors 01-1501-16Change
NickelNon-ferrous metals111,141.67113,483.332.11%
PA6Rubber & plastics12,666.6712,933.332.11%
Acetic acidChemical2,600.002,633.331.28%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,012.5015,175.001.08%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,214.004,259.001.07%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,193.3314,316.670.87%
DME Energy3,160.003,186.670.84%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16,700.0016,800.000.60%
MethanolEnergy2,255.002,267.500.55%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals18,483.3318,573.330.49%
Acrylic acidChemical8,200.008,233.330.41%
Color coated sheetSteel6,900.006,916.670.24%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2,833.332,836.670.12%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,530.004,535.000.11%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,672.004,676.000.09%
Thermal CoalEnergy561.75562.000.04%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals142,087.50142,137.500.04%
BenzeneChemical5,810.005,810.000.00%
TolueneChemical5,510.005,510.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13,258.3313,258.330.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,668.003,668.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,830.001,830.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,593.333,593.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,400.002,400.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,960.005,960.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5,160.005,160.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile125,500.00125,500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile378,000.00378,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,266.6715,266.670.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,858.3311,858.330.00%
CokeEnergy1,766.671,766.670.00%
StyreneChemical7,233.337,233.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,600.007,600.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5,425.005,425.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9,650.009,650.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11,350.0011,350.000.00%
PhenolChemical7,475.007,475.000.00%
SulfurChemical503.33503.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,350.007,350.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics7,633.337,633.330.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,806.672,806.670.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,825.006,825.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,825.0020,825.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,360.0014,360.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,416.675,416.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,420.003,420.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy5,030.005,030.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6,506.336,506.330.00%
DieselEnergy6,160.506,160.500.00%
RebarSteel3,676.003,676.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical306.67306.670.00%
DAPChemical2,200.002,200.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,745.003,745.000.00%
UreaChemical1,676.671,676.670.00%
Soda ashChemical1,550.001,550.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,225.0016,225.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,666.677,666.670.00%
PETRubber & plastics6,800.006,800.000.00%
DOPChemical7,300.007,300.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical246.67246.670.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,240.0010,240.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical55,666.6755,666.670.00%
AnilineChemical6,500.006,500.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics14,300.0014,300.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,037.508,037.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics7,816.677,816.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,896.673,896.670.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,912.503,912.500.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,244.007,244.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,923.758,923.750.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,706.677,706.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,478.331,478.330.00%
2-EHChemical6,916.676,916.670.00%
PAChemical6,212.506,212.500.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,215.002,215.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,583.331,583.330.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11,440.0011,440.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,700,000.001,700,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,950.001,950.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,443.333,443.330.00%
BromineChemical30,444.4430,444.440.00%
MTBEEnergy5,266.675,266.670.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11,266.6711,266.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,693.331,693.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile18,000.0018,000.000.00%
CementBuilding materials543.00542.80-0.04%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49,033.3348,995.00-0.08%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,025.0023,005.00-0.09%
Iron oreSteel695.11694.44-0.10%
GlassBuilding materials20.5320.50-0.15%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12,430.0012,410.00-0.16%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals275,166.66274,500.00-0.24%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products8,172.508,152.50-0.24%
LPGEnergy4,433.334,416.67-0.38%
PTATextile4,875.564,855.56-0.41%
Caustic sodaChemical582.50580.00-0.43%
Adipic acidChemical8,180.008,140.00-0.49%
Cotton LintTextile13,970.0013,901.50-0.49%
XyleneChemical5,610.005,540.00-1.25%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6,612.006,508.00-1.57%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028