| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 17/10/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-10-21   Views:36
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,8 commodities increased in prices, 35 fell and 57 remained unchanged on 17/10/2019.The largest rises were Lead ingot (0.78%),Palm Oil (0.67%),Tin ingot (0.59%),while the largest falls were MTBE (-5.41%),Iron ore (-3.78%),Gasoline (-3.66%).
CommoditySectors 10-1610-17Change
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16,868.7517,000.000.78%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4,804.004,836.000.67%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals138,512.50139,325.000.59%
Activated charcoalChemical11,700.0011,766.670.57%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13,896.6713,973.330.55%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,103.333,120.000.54%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,505.007,522.500.23%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,125.0011,133.330.07%
XyleneChemical6,320.006,320.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14,628.5714,628.570.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,656.003,656.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,842.861,842.860.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,314.002,314.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4,840.004,840.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile136,750.00136,750.000.00%
Raw silkTextile408,500.00408,500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,500.0015,500.000.00%
CokeEnergy1,716.671,716.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,000.008,000.000.00%
AcetoneChemical4,750.004,750.000.00%
SulfurChemical660.00660.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,550.007,550.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,766.678,766.670.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,687.506,687.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,720.0020,720.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,380.0014,380.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,100.005,100.000.00%
CementBuilding materials485.80485.800.00%
GlassBuilding materials20.2520.250.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,620.004,620.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical260.00260.000.00%
DAPChemical2,416.672,416.670.00%
UreaChemical1,800.001,800.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical840.00840.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,776.671,776.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,550.0016,550.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,633.337,633.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics6,962.506,962.500.00%
DME Energy3,535.003,535.000.00%
DOPChemical7,616.677,616.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical180.00180.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical9,780.009,780.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical63,000.0063,000.000.00%
AnilineChemical7,733.337,733.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,050.0023,050.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics18,933.3318,933.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics13,933.3313,933.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,512.508,512.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,416.678,416.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,920.003,920.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,260.004,260.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,883.336,883.330.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,444.007,444.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile9,132.509,132.500.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,565.007,565.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,515.001,515.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8,410.008,410.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,225.002,225.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical2,100.002,100.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1,900.001,900.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical18,666.6718,666.670.00%
BromineChemical30,833.3330,833.330.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7,700.007,700.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,700.0019,700.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile12,771.6712,770.00-0.01%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,753.335,750.00-0.06%
Steam coalEnergy581.25580.25-0.17%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,540.003,533.33-0.19%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10,942.0010,916.00-0.24%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,578.004,566.00-0.26%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,173.333,163.33-0.32%
Propylene oxideChemical10,533.3310,500.00-0.32%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,596.003,584.00-0.33%
AsphaltEnergy3,644.603,630.60-0.38%
PTATextile5,080.005,057.78-0.44%
CopperNon-ferrous metals46,921.6746,711.67-0.45%
2-EHChemical7,266.677,233.33-0.46%
LPGEnergy3,973.333,950.00-0.59%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19,176.6719,063.33-0.59%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,266.334,241.00-0.59%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,912.503,887.50-0.64%
TolueneChemical6,240.006,200.00-0.64%
PAChemical6,725.006,675.00-0.74%
MethanolEnergy2,330.002,310.00-0.86%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals283,333.34280,666.66-0.94%
SBRRubber & plastics10,900.0010,760.00-1.28%
DieselEnergy6,435.176,348.33-1.35%
RebarSteel3,690.003,637.00-1.44%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,745,000.001,715,000.00-1.72%
PhenolChemical8,275.008,125.00-1.81%
Acetic acidChemical3,250.003,183.33-2.05%
StyreneChemical7,933.337,766.67-2.10%
NickelNon-ferrous metals134,466.67131,533.33-2.18%
BenzeneChemical5,530.205,400.00-2.35%
BRRubber & plastics11,950.0011,650.00-2.51%
Calcium carbideChemical2,933.332,850.00-2.84%
GasolineEnergy6,679.176,434.67-3.66%
Iron oreSteel734.89707.11-3.78%
MTBEEnergy5,550.005,250.00-5.41%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028