| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 23/09/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-09-25   Views:59
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,31 commodities increased in prices, 22 fell and 47 remained unchanged on 23/09/2019.The largest rises were BR (2.78%),Silver (1.95%),Hydrochloric acid (1.85%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-4.35%),Polyester yarn (-4.00%),LPG (-3.52%).
CommoditySectors 09-2009-23Change
BRRubber & plastics11,700.0012,025.002.78%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,357.334,442.331.95%
Hydrochloric acidChemical360.00366.671.85%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals295,333.34300,333.341.69%
AcetoneChemical4,825.004,900.001.55%
2-EHChemical7,666.677,783.331.52%
XyleneChemical6,830.006,910.001.17%
RebarSteel3,649.003,691.001.15%
PolysiliconChemical60,666.6761,333.331.10%
SBRRubber & plastics10,860.0010,960.000.92%
NickelNon-ferrous metals137,166.67138,300.000.83%
CementBuilding materials476.20480.000.80%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,630.003,658.000.77%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,036.673,056.670.66%
LDPERubber & plastics8,600.008,650.000.58%
PPRubber & plastics8,866.678,916.670.56%
MethanolEnergy2,180.002,192.000.55%
MTBEEnergy6,516.676,550.000.51%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,550.007,587.500.50%
AnilineChemical7,433.337,466.670.45%
Fuel OilEnergy4,650.004,670.000.43%
PAChemical7,175.007,200.000.35%
Steel I beanSteel3,866.673,880.000.34%
PhenolChemical8,725.008,750.000.29%
Mild steel plateSteel3,672.003,682.000.27%
GlassBuilding materials19.8519.900.25%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,296.6714,326.670.21%
BromineChemical30,625.0030,687.500.20%
PTATextile5,180.005,188.890.17%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,606.004,610.000.09%
DieselEnergy6,717.506,720.000.04%
TolueneChemical6,592.006,592.000.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16,862.5016,862.500.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals137,212.50137,212.500.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14,135.7114,135.710.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,633.333,633.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,294.002,294.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,596.675,596.670.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4,765.004,765.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile13,041.6713,041.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile132,500.00132,500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,500.0015,500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,216.6711,216.670.00%
CokeEnergy1,716.671,716.670.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,000.008,000.000.00%
SulfurChemical580.00580.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,783.337,783.330.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,950.002,950.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,720.0020,720.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,100.005,100.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,640.603,640.600.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical216.67216.670.00%
DAPChemical2,416.672,416.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,987.503,987.500.00%
UreaChemical1,810.001,810.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical850.00850.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1,740.001,740.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16,900.0016,900.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,700.007,700.000.00%
DME Energy3,070.003,070.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy588.25588.250.00%
DOPChemical7,966.677,966.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,250.0023,250.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics19,433.3319,433.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics14,666.6714,666.670.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,666.678,666.670.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,893.336,893.330.00%
Polyester DTYTextile9,407.509,407.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical8,500.008,500.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,230.002,230.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,933.331,933.330.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,890,000.001,890,000.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,036.673,036.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical19,166.6719,166.670.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8,066.678,066.670.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11,633.3311,633.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,700.0019,700.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,270.004,267.50-0.06%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,862.861,861.43-0.08%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,074.0011,064.00-0.09%
BenzeneChemical5,870.005,860.40-0.16%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4,812.004,804.00-0.17%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47,403.3347,321.67-0.17%
GasolineEnergy7,180.177,167.17-0.18%
StyreneChemical8,800.008,783.33-0.19%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,320.0010,300.00-0.19%
Iron oreSteel746.89745.11-0.24%
PETRubber & plastics7,200.007,175.00-0.35%
PVCRubber & plastics6,795.006,770.00-0.37%
Polyester FDYTextile8,073.338,031.67-0.52%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19,256.6719,153.33-0.54%
Raw silkTextile402,500.00400,000.00-0.62%
Coking coalEnergy1,541.671,528.33-0.87%
Polyester POYTextile7,974.007,904.00-0.88%
Acetic acidChemical3,433.333,400.00-0.97%
Propylene oxideChemical10,700.0010,533.33-1.56%
LPGEnergy3,973.333,833.33-3.52%
Polyester yarnTextile15,000.0014,400.00-4.00%
ChloroformChemical2,300.002,200.00-4.35%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028