| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 13/09/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-09-17   Views:74
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,1 commodities increased in prices, 1 fell and 98 remained unchanged on 13/09/2019.The largest rises were Rapeseed oil (0.30%),while the largest falls were PTA (-0.28%).
CommoditySectors 09-1209-13Change
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7,562.507,585.000.30%
BenzeneChemical5,740.005,740.000.00%
TolueneChemical6,180.006,180.000.00%
XyleneChemical6,510.006,510.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11,040.0011,040.000.00%
Iron oreSteel753.78753.780.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,404.004,404.000.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47,408.3347,408.330.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14,563.3314,563.330.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17,362.5017,362.500.00%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19,493.3319,493.330.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals141,262.50141,262.500.00%
NickelNon-ferrous metals142,916.67142,916.670.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals295,000.00295,000.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14,107.1414,107.140.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4,602.004,602.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3,674.003,674.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1,860.001,860.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3,633.333,633.330.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,030.003,030.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,288.002,288.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,583.335,583.330.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4,745.004,745.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile13,054.0013,054.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile127,500.00127,500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile399,000.00399,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15,500.0015,500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11,283.3311,283.330.00%
CokeEnergy1,716.671,716.670.00%
StyreneChemical8,983.338,983.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,000.008,000.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical3,533.333,533.330.00%
AcetoneChemical4,187.504,187.500.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10,433.3310,433.330.00%
BRRubber & plastics11,325.0011,325.000.00%
PhenolChemical8,125.008,125.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2,098.002,098.000.00%
SulfurChemical596.67596.670.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7,333.337,333.330.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,700.008,700.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2,850.002,850.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6,665.006,665.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile20,720.0020,720.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15,060.0015,060.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4,816.674,816.670.00%
CementBuilding materials472.80472.800.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,536.803,536.800.00%
GlassBuilding materials19.7819.780.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4,836.004,836.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,520.004,520.000.00%
GasolineEnergy6,813.006,813.000.00%
DieselEnergy6,643.336,643.330.00%
RebarSteel3,671.003,671.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical223.33223.330.00%
DAPChemical2,416.672,416.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials3,987.503,987.500.00%
UreaChemical1,840.001,840.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical717.50717.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1,740.001,740.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17,225.0017,225.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7,133.337,133.330.00%
LPGEnergy3,656.673,656.670.00%
PETRubber & plastics7,075.007,075.000.00%
DME Energy2,965.002,965.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy587.25587.250.00%
DOPChemical7,766.677,766.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical130.00130.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,370.0010,370.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical60,000.0060,000.000.00%
AnilineChemical6,600.006,600.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics23,650.0023,650.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics19,333.3319,333.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics14,200.0014,200.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8,175.008,175.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,350.008,350.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel3,880.003,880.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3,696.003,696.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4,277.504,277.500.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6,910.006,910.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,826.007,826.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile9,225.009,225.000.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,980.007,980.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1,541.671,541.670.00%
2-EHChemical7,483.337,483.330.00%
PAChemical6,950.006,950.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8,420.008,420.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,260.002,260.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1,716.671,716.670.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10,670.0010,670.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1,930,000.001,930,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2,400.002,400.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3,020.003,020.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical18,833.3318,833.330.00%
BromineChemical30,312.5030,312.500.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8,066.678,066.670.00%
MTBEEnergy6,366.676,366.670.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11,666.6711,666.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1,816.671,816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19,500.0019,500.000.00%
PTATextile5,201.115,186.67-0.28%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028