| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 09/08/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-08-14   Views:50


It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,20 commodities increased in prices, 22 fell and 58 remained unchanged on 09/08/2019.The largest rises were Cobalt (2.85%),BR (2.17%),Palm Oil (1.76%),while the largest falls were Phosphorus yellow (-20.93%),Wood pulp (-1.24%),Polyester FDY (-1.07%).
CommoditySectors 08-0808-09Change
CobaltNon-ferrous metals257666.67265000.002.85%
BRRubber & plastics10950.0011187.502.17%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4546.004626.001.76%
MethanolEnergy2108.002136.001.33%
NickelNon-ferrous metals125166.67126250.000.87%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2916.672936.670.69%
PTATextile5257.505286.250.55%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19123.3319213.330.47%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals10666.6710716.670.47%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13893.3313953.330.43%
Polyester POYTextile7646.007676.000.39%
PVCRubber & plastics6680.006705.000.37%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16643.7516700.000.34%
CopperNon-ferrous metals46490.0046645.000.33%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7262.507282.500.28%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4154.004162.670.21%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10484.0010500.000.15%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2266.002268.000.09%
GasolineEnergy6530.676534.000.05%
Polyester yarnTextile15920.0015925.000.03%
XyleneChemical5850.005850.000.00%
Iron oreSteel778.67778.670.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel14085.7114085.710.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4654.004654.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1884.291884.290.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3590.003590.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5385.005385.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4705.004705.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile120000.00120000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile383500.00383500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15233.3315233.330.00%
CokeEnergy1803.331803.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7800.007800.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical3000.003000.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3725.003725.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10166.6710166.670.00%
PhenolChemical7400.007400.000.00%
SulfurChemical810.00810.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7566.677566.670.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2983.332983.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile21340.0021340.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4500.004500.000.00%
CementBuilding materials457.80457.800.00%
AsphaltEnergy3574.003574.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.7718.770.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4546.004546.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical227.50227.500.00%
DAPChemical2500.002500.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical705.00705.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1676.671676.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17033.3317033.330.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6633.336633.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics7062.507062.500.00%
DME Energy3176.673176.670.00%
DOPChemical7266.677266.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical110.00110.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical59600.0059600.000.00%
AnilineChemical5633.335633.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics13933.3313933.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8387.508387.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8616.678616.670.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4265.004265.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7083.337083.330.00%
Coking coalEnergy1598.331598.330.00%
2-EHChemical7383.337383.330.00%
PAChemical5900.005900.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8610.008610.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1693.331693.330.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1950000.001950000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2700.002700.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3000.003000.000.00%
BromineChemical29571.4329571.430.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7666.677666.670.00%
MTBEEnergy5483.335483.330.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11600.0011600.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1816.671816.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19950.0019950.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile13619.6713616.33-0.02%
Mild steel plateSteel3810.003804.00-0.16%
TolueneChemical5500.005491.00-0.16%
PCRubber & plastics18833.3318800.00-0.18%
UreaChemical1871.671868.33-0.18%
DieselEnergy6425.506414.00-0.18%
SBRRubber & plastics10820.0010800.00-0.18%
BenzeneChemical5050.005040.00-0.20%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11460.0011430.00-0.26%
Hot rolled coilSteel3732.003720.00-0.32%
Steel I beanSteel3953.333940.00-0.34%
Steam coalEnergy589.25587.25-0.34%
PPRubber & plastics8666.678633.33-0.38%
StyreneChemical8333.338300.00-0.40%
LPGEnergy3783.333766.67-0.44%
Polyester DTYTextile9132.509080.00-0.57%
PA66Rubber & plastics25250.0025100.00-0.59%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals137325.00136362.50-0.70%
RebarSteel3736.363696.36-1.07%
Polyester FDYTextile7915.007830.00-1.07%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4037.503987.50-1.24%
Phosphorus yellowChemical21500.0017000.00-20.93%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028