| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 06/08/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-08-08   Views:30


It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,22 commodities increased in prices, 34 fell and 44 remained unchanged on 06/08/2019.The largest rises were Dried cocoons (3.00%),Ethylene oxide (2.63%),Silver (2.06%),while the largest falls were Sulfur (-5.81%),Iron ore (-3.84%),Cotton Lint (-2.25%).
CommoditySectors 08-0508-06Change
Dried cocoonsTextile116500.00120000.003.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7600.007800.002.63%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3922.334003.002.06%
Raw silkTextile377500.00383500.001.59%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals232333.33235833.331.51%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2883.332926.671.50%
BRRubber & plastics10700.0010850.001.40%
NickelNon-ferrous metals117116.67118733.331.38%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1915000.001940000.001.31%
Rayon yarnTextile16900.0017033.330.79%
SBRRubber & plastics10700.0010780.000.75%
Color coated sheetSteel7050.007100.000.71%
Acetic acidChemical2916.672933.330.57%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals134912.50135612.500.52%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4516.004538.000.49%
MethanolEnergy2076.002086.000.48%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13856.6713923.330.48%
CopperNon-ferrous metals45941.6746146.670.45%
Activated charcoalChemical11633.3311666.670.29%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals10633.3310658.330.24%
GasolineEnergy6544.506555.670.17%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16237.5016243.750.04%
BenzeneChemical5170.405170.400.00%
TolueneChemical5480.005480.000.00%
XyleneChemical5800.005800.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13766.4313766.430.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3838.003838.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1884.291884.290.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3590.003590.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2264.002264.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5385.005385.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4690.004690.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15233.3315233.330.00%
CokeEnergy1803.331803.330.00%
AcetoneChemical3700.003700.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9966.679966.670.00%
PhenolChemical7400.007400.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile21340.0021340.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15920.0015920.000.00%
CementBuilding materials458.60458.600.00%
AsphaltEnergy3602.003602.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.7718.770.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4556.004556.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical225.00225.000.00%
DAPChemical2500.002500.000.00%
UreaChemical1871.671871.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical705.00705.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1676.671676.670.00%
LPGEnergy3750.003750.000.00%
DME Energy3176.673176.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical113.33113.330.00%
PolysiliconChemical59600.0059600.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics13933.3313933.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8462.508462.500.00%
Steel I beanSteel3970.003970.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1601.671601.670.00%
2-EHChemical7383.337383.330.00%
PAChemical5943.335943.330.00%
Adipic acidChemical8610.008610.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2800.002800.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical22000.0022000.000.00%
BromineChemical30142.8630142.860.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7666.677666.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1833.331833.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19950.0019950.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10280.0010270.00-0.10%
Galvanized sheetSteel4660.004654.00-0.13%
StyreneChemical8500.008483.33-0.20%
Polyester FDYTextile8048.338031.67-0.21%
MTBEEnergy5516.675500.00-0.30%
Steam coalEnergy593.25591.25-0.34%
Polyester DTYTextile9287.509250.00-0.40%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4285.004267.50-0.41%
Hot rolled coilSteel3758.003742.00-0.43%
LLDPERubber & plastics7766.677733.33-0.43%
RebarSteel3804.553788.18-0.43%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11590.0011540.00-0.43%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19556.6719466.67-0.46%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7255.007217.50-0.52%
PCRubber & plastics18833.3318733.33-0.53%
Calcium carbideChemical3000.002983.33-0.56%
PVCRubber & plastics6722.506685.00-0.56%
DieselEnergy6542.506496.83-0.70%
Ethylene glycolChemical4533.334500.00-0.74%
PPRubber & plastics8800.008733.33-0.76%
HDPERubber & plastics8783.338716.67-0.76%
Polyester POYTextile7946.007876.00-0.88%
PTATextile5303.755253.75-0.94%
PA66Rubber & plastics25600.0025350.00-0.98%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6937.506862.50-1.08%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3033.333000.00-1.10%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4175.004125.00-1.20%
Nitric acidChemical1716.671693.33-1.36%
AnilineChemical5713.335633.33-1.40%
DOPChemical7400.007266.67-1.80%
PETRubber & plastics7275.007125.00-2.06%
Cotton LintTextile14004.0013689.33-2.25%
Iron oreSteel846.89814.33-3.84%
SulfurChemical860.00810.00-5.81%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028