| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 25/07/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-07-29   Views:54


It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,17 commodities increased in prices, 19 fell and 64 remained unchanged on 25/07/2019.The largest rises were DME(7.36%),Acetic acid (2.82%),Palm Oil (1.96%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-5.56%),PET (-1.92%),Aniline (-1.24%).
CommoditySectors 07-2407-25Change
DME Energy3055.003280.007.36%
Acetic acidChemical2950.003033.332.82%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4280.004364.001.96%
CokeEnergy1780.001803.331.31%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics10580.0010660.000.76%
Ethylene oxideChemical7550.007600.000.66%
NickelNon-ferrous metals112533.33113250.000.64%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13803.3313873.330.51%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2826.672840.000.47%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals134700.00135275.000.43%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals218833.33219500.000.30%
Hot rolled coilSteel3860.003868.000.21%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3919.673927.330.20%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16425.0016450.000.15%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5323.335330.000.13%
GasolineEnergy6426.336433.330.11%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47026.6747031.670.01%
BenzeneChemical5240.005240.000.00%
TolueneChemical5451.005451.000.00%
XyleneChemical5600.005600.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13685.7113685.710.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3872.003872.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1872.861872.860.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3590.003590.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2262.002262.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4680.004680.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile14060.8314060.830.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile109000.00109000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile367500.00367500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15200.0015200.000.00%
StyreneChemical8650.008650.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3366.673366.670.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9500.009500.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics10450.0010450.000.00%
PhenolChemical7700.007700.000.00%
SulfurChemical900.00900.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics7800.007800.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics8750.008750.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical3016.673016.670.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6742.506742.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile21340.0021340.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15660.0015660.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4400.004400.000.00%
CementBuilding materials459.00459.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3591.003591.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.6818.680.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7187.507187.500.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4556.004556.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical242.50242.500.00%
DAPChemical2500.002500.000.00%
UreaChemical1906.671906.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical705.00705.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1643.331643.330.00%
Rayon yarnTextile16900.0016900.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7000.007000.000.00%
LPGEnergy3836.673836.670.00%
Steam coalEnergy594.25594.250.00%
DOPChemical7200.007200.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical95.0095.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical60800.0060800.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics18933.3318933.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics14166.6714166.670.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8562.508562.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8816.678816.670.00%
Steel I beanSteel4010.004010.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4250.004250.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel6990.006990.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile8024.008024.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile9388.759388.750.00%
Coking coalEnergy1601.671601.670.00%
Adipic acidChemical8340.008340.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1756.671756.670.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10140.0010140.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3100.003100.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical25500.0025500.000.00%
BromineChemical31857.1431857.140.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7483.337483.330.00%
MTBEEnergy5350.005350.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1833.331833.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile19950.0019950.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel4744.004742.00-0.04%
ZincNon-ferrous metals19556.6719546.67-0.05%
DieselEnergy6602.506597.50-0.08%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals10641.6710633.33-0.08%
PA66Rubber & plastics26500.0026400.00-0.38%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12050.0012000.00-0.41%
2-EHChemical7316.677283.33-0.46%
Iron oreSteel873.89869.00-0.56%
Activated charcoalChemical11833.3311766.67-0.56%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4200.004175.00-0.60%
Polyester FDYTextile8031.677973.33-0.73%
RebarSteel3911.003881.00-0.77%
PTATextile5868.755818.75-0.85%
PAChemical5850.005800.00-0.85%
MethanolEnergy2030.002012.00-0.89%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1835000.001815000.00-1.09%
AnilineChemical6186.676110.00-1.24%
PETRubber & plastics7825.007675.00-1.92%
ChloroformChemical2700.002550.00-5.56%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028