| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 21/06/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-06-25   Views:49
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,32 commodities increased in prices, 24 fell and 44 remained unchanged on 21/06/2019.The largest rises were Polyester POY (3.05%),Polyester DTY (2.73%),MTBE (2.60%),while the largest falls were Coke (-3.37%),Wood pulp (-1.88%),BR (-1.85%).
CommoditySectors 06-2006-21Change
Polyester POYTextile7806.008044.003.05%
Polyester DTYTextile9388.759645.002.73%
MTBEEnergy4483.334600.002.60%
Iron oreSteel849.56867.002.05%
PPRubber & plastics8333.338450.001.40%
BenzeneChemical4580.004640.001.31%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3618.003663.331.25%
Polyester FDYTextile8250.008350.001.21%
PETRubber & plastics7500.007587.501.17%
ChloroformChemical2730.002760.001.10%
DieselEnergy5922.675987.501.09%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3183.333216.671.05%
GasolineEnergy5933.835994.331.02%
LPGEnergy3716.673750.000.90%
LLDPERubber & plastics7733.337800.000.86%
Ethylene glycolChemical4433.334466.670.75%
Fuel OilEnergy4456.004486.000.67%
Calcium carbideChemical2600.002616.670.64%
AsphaltEnergy3476.003496.000.58%
TolueneChemical5050.005075.000.50%
PVCRubber & plastics6612.506637.500.38%
RebarSteel3795.003806.000.29%
Cotton LintTextile14152.3314193.330.29%
2-EHChemical6783.336800.000.25%
DOPChemical6983.337000.000.24%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2953.332960.000.23%
Stainless steel plateSteel13042.8613071.430.22%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11940.0011960.000.17%
CopperNon-ferrous metals46845.0046891.670.10%
MethanolEnergy2188.002190.000.09%
Hot rolled coilSteel3810.003812.000.05%
Galvanized sheetSteel4668.004670.000.04%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143837.50143837.500.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3724.003724.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3556.673556.670.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2276.002276.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4880.004880.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile106000.00106000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile346000.00346000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15800.0015800.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7000.007000.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3116.673116.670.00%
Propylene oxideChemical9300.009300.000.00%
PhenolChemical8000.008000.000.00%
SulfurChemical996.67996.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile22560.0022560.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15220.0015220.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.5218.520.00%
DAPChemical2640.002640.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical712.50712.500.00%
Soda ashChemical1800.001800.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6550.006550.000.00%
DME Energy3060.003060.000.00%
Steam coalEnergy597.50597.500.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical95.0095.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical63566.6763566.670.00%
AnilineChemical5816.675816.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics27250.0027250.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics18933.3318933.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics13800.0013800.000.00%
LDPERubber & plastics8287.508287.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8800.008800.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel3785.003785.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1631.671631.670.00%
PAChemical5550.005550.000.00%
Adipic acidChemical8070.008070.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1783.331783.330.00%
SBRRubber & plastics10650.0010650.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2000000.002000000.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15133.3315133.330.00%
BromineChemical34500.0034500.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7500.007500.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical12633.3312633.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1883.331883.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile20100.0020100.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5290.005286.67-0.06%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1868.571867.14-0.08%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11600.0011590.00-0.09%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11516.6711500.00-0.14%
UreaChemical1923.331920.00-0.17%
PTATextile5983.755972.50-0.19%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13930.0013900.00-0.22%
XyleneChemical5287.505275.00-0.24%
ZincNon-ferrous metals20220.0020153.33-0.33%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4112.504097.50-0.36%
StyreneChemical9000.008966.67-0.37%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16137.5016075.00-0.39%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4312.004294.00-0.42%
Sulfuric acidChemical205.00203.75-0.61%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals239833.33238166.67-0.69%
Color coated sheetSteel6866.676816.67-0.73%
NickelNon-ferrous metals100233.3399116.67-1.11%
CementBuilding materials479.40473.80-1.17%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7207.507120.00-1.21%
Acetic acidChemical2783.332733.33-1.80%
Rayon yarnTextile17625.0017300.00-1.84%
BRRubber & plastics11462.5011250.00-1.85%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4662.504575.00-1.88%
CokeEnergy1980.001913.33-3.37%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028