| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 10/06/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-06-12   Views:30
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,19 commodities increased in prices, 35 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 10/06/2019.The largest rises were MTBE (3.03%),Natural rubber (1.96%),Zinc (1.87%),while the largest falls were Propylene oxide (-2.46%),Methanol (-1.97%),Urea (-1.55%).
CommoditySectors 06-0706-10Change
MTBEEnergy4400.004533.333.03%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11750.0011980.001.96%
ZincNon-ferrous metals21040.0021433.331.87%
Caustic sodaChemical695.00707.501.80%
Acetic acidChemical2626.672666.671.52%
NickelNon-ferrous metals96091.6797308.331.27%
PETRubber & plastics7237.507325.001.21%
LPGEnergy3666.673700.000.91%
PTATextile5584.445624.440.72%
Calcium carbideChemical2550.002566.670.65%
CopperNon-ferrous metals46056.6746330.000.59%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3551.333567.670.46%
Polyester FDYTextile8000.008028.570.36%
DieselEnergy6151.506172.500.34%
DME Energy3166.673173.330.21%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1872.861875.710.15%
Steam coalEnergy599.00599.750.13%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7215.007222.500.10%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals16168.7516181.250.08%
BenzeneChemical4436.004436.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals143387.50143387.500.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals240666.67240666.670.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3796.003796.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3550.003550.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2354.002354.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5288.335288.330.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile105000.00105000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile347500.00347500.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical15800.0015800.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11750.0011750.000.00%
CokeEnergy2013.332013.330.00%
StyreneChemical8600.008600.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7000.007000.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3166.673166.670.00%
BRRubber & plastics11550.0011550.000.00%
PhenolChemical8000.008000.000.00%
SulfurChemical980.00980.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6650.006650.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15380.0015380.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical4433.334433.330.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.3018.300.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4340.004340.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical207.50207.500.00%
DAPChemical2666.672666.670.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4800.004800.000.00%
Soda ashChemical1850.001850.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17625.0017625.000.00%
DOPChemical7283.337283.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical96.6796.670.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11830.0011830.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical65500.0065500.000.00%
AnilineChemical5716.675716.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics27250.0027250.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics18933.3318933.330.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7000.007000.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy1621.671621.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1760.001760.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics11350.0011350.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2000000.002000000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2980.002980.000.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3166.673166.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical16150.0016150.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical7933.337933.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1966.671966.670.00%
CementBuilding materials485.60485.40-0.04%
Polyester POYTextile7534.007526.00-0.11%
Galvanized sheetSteel4696.004690.00-0.13%
Adipic acidChemical8100.008080.00-0.25%
Stainless steel plateSteel13107.1413071.43-0.27%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals14080.0014033.33-0.33%
Polyester DTYTextile9228.579195.00-0.36%
RebarSteel3859.003844.00-0.39%
Hot rolled coilSteel3850.003834.00-0.42%
2-EHChemical7050.007016.67-0.47%
PA6Rubber & plastics14000.0013933.33-0.48%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products4930.004905.00-0.51%
Activated charcoalChemical13066.6713000.00-0.51%
LDPERubber & plastics8412.508362.50-0.59%
PPRubber & plastics8283.338233.33-0.60%
Cotton LintTextile14140.0014050.83-0.63%
GasolineEnergy6245.676205.67-0.64%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4187.504160.00-0.66%
HDPERubber & plastics8966.678900.00-0.74%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2975.002950.00-0.84%
LLDPERubber & plastics7866.677800.00-0.85%
BromineChemical34928.5734571.43-1.02%
Steel I beanSteel3880.003840.00-1.03%
Cotton yarnTextile22960.0022720.00-1.05%
PAChemical5933.335866.67-1.12%
Iron oreSteel771.44762.67-1.14%
XyleneChemical5312.505250.00-1.18%
Polyamide FDYTextile21100.0020850.00-1.18%
Fuel OilEnergy4632.004576.00-1.21%
AsphaltEnergy3542.003498.00-1.24%
TolueneChemical5000.004937.50-1.25%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6850.006750.00-1.46%
UreaChemical1940.001910.00-1.55%
MethanolEnergy2228.002184.00-1.97%
Propylene oxideChemical9466.679233.33-2.46%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028