| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 07/03/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-03-11   Views:41
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,25 commodities increased in prices, 20 fell and 54 remained unchanged on 07/03/2019.The largest rises were Polyester POY (3.52%),Polyester DTY (1.58%),PET (1.45%),while the largest falls were Hydrochloric acid (-12.50%),Propylene oxide (-2.30%),Natural rubber (-1.50%).
CommoditySectors 03-0603-07Change
Polyester POYTextile8427.508724.003.52%
Polyester DTYTextile10278.5710441.431.58%
PETRubber & plastics8637.508762.501.45%
Polyester FDYTextile9230.009352.501.33%
HDPERubber & plastics9450.009550.001.06%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2513.332536.670.93%
Calcium carbideChemical2777.502802.500.90%
Sulfuric acidChemical383.33386.670.87%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3582.333603.330.59%
Steam coalEnergy635.75639.250.55%
PTATextile6786.676823.780.55%
DME Energy3273.333290.000.51%
PCRubber & plastics21233.3321333.330.47%
Fuel OilEnergy4800.004820.000.42%
StyreneChemical8333.338366.670.40%
UreaChemical1897.501905.000.40%
MethanolEnergy2548.002558.000.39%
Steel I beanSteel3865.003880.000.39%
PVCRubber & plastics6337.506355.000.28%
LDPERubber & plastics9062.509087.500.28%
Adipic acidChemical9060.009080.000.22%
DOPChemical8400.008416.670.20%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15825.0015850.000.16%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4335.004337.500.06%
Cotton LintTextile15552.1715557.170.03%
TolueneChemical5350.005350.000.00%
XyleneChemical5625.005625.000.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17587.5017587.500.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals292500.00292500.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel13964.2913964.290.00%
Mild steel plateSteel3888.003888.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1774.291774.290.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3533.333533.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2468.002468.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5035.005035.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile116500.00116500.000.00%
Raw silkTextile365000.00365000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical16500.0016500.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12225.0012225.000.00%
CokeEnergy1953.331953.330.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8200.008200.000.00%
AcetoneChemical3725.003725.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics12033.3312033.330.00%
PhenolChemical9100.009100.000.00%
SulfurChemical1103.331103.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8800.008800.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics9033.339033.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23180.0023180.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16200.0016200.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5250.005250.000.00%
AsphaltEnergy3543.503543.500.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.6018.600.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4646.004646.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6975.006975.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5716.675716.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical863.33863.330.00%
Soda ashChemical1950.001950.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19550.0019550.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7650.007650.000.00%
LPGEnergy4166.674166.670.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10858.3310858.330.00%
PolysiliconChemical74000.0074000.000.00%
AnilineChemical6265.006265.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics32750.0032750.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics16100.0016100.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7216.677216.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1646.671646.670.00%
2-EHChemical7950.007950.000.00%
PAChemical6933.336933.330.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2350.002350.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical1550.001550.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12040.0012040.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1270000.001270000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2543.332543.330.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3700.003700.000.00%
BromineChemical35000.0035000.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8633.338633.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2100.002100.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile23250.0023250.000.00%
ZincNon-ferrous metals22293.3322290.00-0.01%
CementBuilding materials465.20465.00-0.04%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals149012.50148887.50-0.08%
Galvanized sheetSteel4632.004628.00-0.09%
CopperNon-ferrous metals49935.0049886.67-0.10%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5330.005320.00-0.19%
RebarSteel3818.333810.83-0.20%
Hot rolled coilSteel3866.003854.00-0.31%
Activated charcoalChemical14800.0014750.00-0.34%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13720.0013650.00-0.51%
MTBEEnergy5630.005600.00-0.53%
GasolineEnergy6682.836645.33-0.56%
BenzeneChemical4920.004890.00-0.61%
DieselEnergy6047.676010.50-0.61%
Iron oreSteel637.89632.78-0.80%
NickelNon-ferrous metals107758.33106750.00-0.94%
Acetic acidChemical3100.003066.67-1.08%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11970.0011790.00-1.50%
Propylene oxideChemical10133.339900.00-2.30%
Hydrochloric acidChemical100.0087.50-12.50%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028