| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » internal »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 28/01/2019

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2019-01-29   Views:84
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,18 commodities increased in prices, 17 fell and 65 remained unchanged on 28/01/2019.The largest rises were Silver (2.07%),Iron ore (1.90%),DME(1.21%),while the largest falls were Aniline (-3.03%),Ethylene glycol (-2.41%),Nitric acid (-1.67%).
CommoditySectors 01-2501-28Change
SilverNon-ferrous metals3629.003704.002.07%
Iron oreSteel572.11583.001.90%
DME Energy3300.003340.001.21%
NickelNon-ferrous metals95375.0096266.670.93%
CopperNon-ferrous metals47201.6747585.000.81%
ZincNon-ferrous metals21963.3322113.330.68%
TolueneChemical5062.505087.500.49%
GasolineEnergy6635.836663.500.42%
UreaChemical1900.001907.500.39%
LPGEnergy3890.003900.000.26%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11087.5011112.500.23%
Mild steel plateSteel3828.003836.000.21%
MTBEEnergy5381.005390.000.17%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products6500.006510.000.15%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals13420.0013433.330.10%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals17900.0017912.500.07%
Cotton LintTextile15537.0015547.000.06%
Galvanized sheetSteel4354.004356.000.05%
Stainless steel plateSteel13473.5713473.570.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3553.333553.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2496.002496.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5260.005260.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products5000.005000.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile116000.00116000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile365000.00365000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical16100.0016100.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals12100.0012100.000.00%
CokeEnergy1853.331853.330.00%
StyreneChemical8050.008050.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7500.007500.000.00%
Acetic acidChemical3166.673166.670.00%
AcetoneChemical3650.003650.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical10725.0010725.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics11766.6711766.670.00%
PhenolChemical8500.008500.000.00%
MethanolEnergy2214.002214.000.00%
SulfurChemical1373.331373.330.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9100.009100.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2657.502657.500.00%
PVCRubber & plastics6337.506337.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile23325.0023325.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile16360.0016360.000.00%
CementBuilding materials493.80493.800.00%
AsphaltEnergy3517.333517.330.00%
GlassBuilding materials18.2518.250.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products4632.004632.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4720.004720.000.00%
RebarSteel3734.173734.170.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical413.33413.330.00%
DAPChemical2683.752683.750.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5450.005450.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical865.00865.000.00%
Soda ashChemical2080.002080.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19700.0019700.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical7100.007100.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics8587.508587.500.00%
Steam coalEnergy593.50593.500.00%
DOPChemical8433.338433.330.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical95.0095.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical71000.0071000.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics21233.3321233.330.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics15433.3315433.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics9062.509062.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9783.339783.330.00%
Steel I beanSteel3800.003800.000.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel3756.003756.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel7200.007200.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile8515.008515.000.00%
Polyester DTYTextile10381.6710381.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy1642.501642.500.00%
2-EHChemical7900.007900.000.00%
PAChemical7066.677066.670.00%
Adipic acidChemical8614.298614.290.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2420.002420.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12020.0012020.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1210000.001210000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical2773.332773.330.00%
corrugated paperBuilding materials3600.003600.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical15325.0015325.000.00%
BromineChemical35050.0035050.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical8500.008500.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2100.002100.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22250.0022250.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1798.571797.14-0.08%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2780.002776.67-0.12%
Polyester FDYTextile9405.009392.50-0.13%
Cold rolled sheetSteel4182.504172.50-0.24%
XyleneChemical5312.505297.50-0.28%
BenzeneChemical4618.754605.00-0.30%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals147262.50146787.50-0.32%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12458.3312416.67-0.33%
Activated charcoalChemical14650.0014600.00-0.34%
DieselEnergy5547.335522.17-0.45%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals326666.66325000.00-0.51%
PTATextile6600.006561.00-0.59%
PA66Rubber & plastics35500.0035250.00-0.70%
PPRubber & plastics9250.009150.00-1.08%
Nitric acidChemical1500.001475.00-1.67%
Ethylene glycolChemical5533.335400.00-2.41%
AnilineChemical5945.005765.00-3.03%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028