| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 24/01/2022

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2022-01-26   Views:125
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,26 commodities increased in prices, 20 fell and 54 remained unchanged on 24/01/2022.The largest rises were Sulfuric acid (4.94%),Glass (2.57%),Methanol (1.99%),while the largest falls were Diesel (-2.88%),Benzene (-2.86%),Gasoline (-1.52%).
CommoditySectors 01-2101-24Change
Sulfuric acidChemical675.00708.334.94%
GlassBuilding materials24.9225.562.57%
MethanolEnergy2,507.502,557.501.99%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,866.334,940.001.51%
Mild steel plateSteel4,942.005,014.001.46%
NickelNon-ferrous metals178,100.00180,266.671.22%
Iron oreSteel875.33884.441.04%
PAChemical7,675.007,750.000.98%
PPRubber & plastics8,330.008,410.000.96%
LPGEnergy5,534.005,580.000.83%
Nitric acidChemical2,183.332,200.000.76%
Adipic acidChemical12,580.0012,660.000.64%
DME Energy3,696.673,720.000.63%
Fuel OilEnergy5,330.005,360.000.56%
TolueneChemical6,050.206,080.200.50%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products10,860.0010,910.000.46%
BRRubber & plastics13,500.0013,560.000.44%
PTATextile5,261.115,284.440.44%
LDPERubber & plastics12,037.5012,087.500.42%
HDPERubber & plastics8,900.008,933.330.37%
Acrylic acidChemical13,800.0013,833.330.24%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,493.7515,525.000.20%
Acetic acidChemical5,870.005,880.000.17%
UreaChemical2,642.002,644.000.08%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals335,037.50335,225.000.06%
Cotton LintTextile22,706.8322,710.670.02%
XyleneChemical6,330.006,330.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals505,700.00505,700.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel16,698.3316,698.330.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel5,770.005,770.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,671.432,671.430.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products6,068.006,068.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,870.002,870.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,734.005,734.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile144,000.00144,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile446,375.00446,375.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,850.0020,850.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals20,790.0020,790.000.00%
CokeEnergy2,938.002,938.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical6,900.006,900.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5,500.005,500.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical11,366.6711,366.670.00%
PhenolChemical11,180.0011,180.000.00%
SulfurChemical2,130.002,130.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8,720.008,720.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics8,460.008,460.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile29,433.3329,433.330.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,200.0014,200.000.00%
CementBuilding materials510.00510.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products12,786.0012,786.000.00%
RebarSteel4,705.564,705.560.00%
DAPChemical3,595.003,595.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials5,250.005,250.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical937.50937.500.00%
Soda ashChemical2,187.502,187.500.00%
Rayon yarnTextile18,266.6718,266.670.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical11,233.3311,233.330.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,085.001,085.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical276.00276.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11,700.0011,700.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical179,333.33179,333.330.00%
AnilineChemical11,800.0011,800.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics36,000.0036,000.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics16,133.3316,133.330.00%
Steel I beanSteel4,783.334,783.330.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel4,950.004,950.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel5,470.005,470.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,033.338,033.330.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,866.677,866.670.00%
Polyester DTYTextile9,397.279,397.270.00%
Polyester FDYTextile8,140.008,140.000.00%
Coking coalEnergy2,665.002,665.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical4,316.674,316.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals3,045,000.003,045,000.000.00%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,844.003,844.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical32,250.0032,250.000.00%
BromineChemical57,000.0057,000.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,933.339,933.330.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2,400.002,400.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile20,600.0020,600.000.00%
MTBEEnergy6,276.006,270.00-0.10%
SBRRubber & plastics12,516.6712,500.00-0.13%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,283.335,275.00-0.16%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,606.003,598.00-0.22%
AsphaltEnergy3,485.203,477.20-0.23%
CopperNon-ferrous metals71,055.0070,795.00-0.37%
Calcium carbideChemical4,400.004,383.33-0.38%
PCRubber & plastics22,150.0022,050.00-0.45%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,610.0013,516.00-0.69%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,240.006,190.00-0.80%
StyreneChemical8,660.008,590.00-0.81%
2-EHChemical12,166.6712,066.67-0.82%
DOPChemical11,350.0011,250.00-0.88%
PETRubber & plastics8,160.008,080.00-0.98%
ChloroformChemical4,712.504,662.50-1.06%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals21,370.0021,140.00-1.08%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals25,188.0024,898.00-1.15%
GasolineEnergy8,132.608,008.60-1.52%
BenzeneChemical7,680.007,460.00-2.86%
DieselEnergy7,142.206,936.80-2.88%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028