| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 07/12/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-12-09   Views:25
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,23 commodities increased in prices, 36 fell and 41 remained unchanged on 07/12/2021.The largest rises were Phosphorus yellow (4.80%),Maleic anhydride (3.90%),Iron ore (3.76%),while the largest falls were Toluene (-5.47%),PC (-5.38%),Sulfur (-3.33%).
CommoditySectors 12-0612-07Change
Phosphorus yellowChemical38,166.6740,000.004.80%
Maleic anhydrideChemical12,833.3313,333.333.90%
Iron oreSteel679.78705.333.76%
PTATextile4,493.004,563.001.56%
Hot rolled coilSteel4,852.004,910.001.20%
GlassBuilding materials25.5825.881.17%
PPRubber & plastics8,090.008,170.000.99%
DieselEnergy7,272.007,342.600.97%
MTBEEnergy6,080.006,128.000.79%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals461,600.00465,100.000.76%
Nitric acidChemical2,350.002,366.670.71%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,925,000.002,945,000.000.68%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products12,946.0013,032.000.66%
2-EHChemical10,900.0010,966.670.61%
GasolineEnergy7,915.407,958.800.55%
BenzeneChemical6,340.006,370.000.47%
LLDPERubber & plastics8,920.008,960.000.45%
Mild steel plateSteel5,032.005,050.000.36%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,750.004,760.000.21%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products10,030.0010,050.000.20%
AsphaltEnergy3,125.203,129.200.13%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals22,906.0022,930.000.10%
RebarSteel4,770.004,772.220.05%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,918.7514,918.750.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel16,081.6716,081.670.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel5,886.675,886.670.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products6,062.006,062.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,828.002,828.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,766.005,766.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,310.006,310.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile147,000.00147,000.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals24,030.0024,030.000.00%
CokeEnergy2,438.002,438.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5,412.505,412.500.00%
Propylene oxideChemical14,600.0014,600.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile28,833.3328,833.330.00%
CementBuilding materials618.33618.330.00%
Fuel OilEnergy5,060.005,060.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical620.00620.000.00%
DAPChemical3,600.003,600.000.00%
UreaChemical2,450.002,450.000.00%
Soda ashChemical3,125.003,125.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile18,700.0018,700.000.00%
LPGEnergy5,260.005,260.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics7,400.007,400.000.00%
DME Energy3,957.503,957.500.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,083.751,083.750.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical300.00300.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical12,720.0012,720.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical188,333.33188,333.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics38,000.0038,000.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel4,686.674,686.670.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel5,540.005,540.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,316.678,316.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy2,401.672,401.670.00%
PAChemical6,987.506,987.500.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,190.003,190.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3,537.503,537.500.00%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials4,056.004,056.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical16,866.6716,866.670.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,666.679,666.670.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2,866.672,866.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile20,300.0020,300.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile22,092.1722,090.50-0.01%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,680.002,678.57-0.05%
Polyester POYTextile7,250.007,238.89-0.15%
Raw silkTextile442,250.00441,387.50-0.20%
LDPERubber & plastics12,100.0012,062.50-0.31%
CopperNon-ferrous metals70,036.6769,801.67-0.34%
PVCRubber & plastics8,920.008,890.00-0.34%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,486.003,474.00-0.34%
BromineChemical66,375.0066,142.86-0.35%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,783.3320,700.00-0.40%
StyreneChemical8,200.008,162.50-0.46%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals18,790.0018,693.33-0.51%
PA6Rubber & plastics15,500.0015,400.00-0.65%
PhenolChemical9,060.009,000.00-0.66%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,490.0013,390.00-0.74%
HDPERubber & plastics8,866.678,800.00-0.75%
Adipic acidChemical12,940.0012,840.00-0.77%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,663.674,623.67-0.86%
SBRRubber & plastics13,083.3312,966.67-0.89%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals295,762.50292,887.50-0.97%
Acetic acidChemical6,250.006,187.60-1.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,532.867,454.29-1.04%
MethanolEnergy2,732.502,700.00-1.19%
BRRubber & plastics15,900.0015,680.00-1.38%
Polyester DTYTextile8,879.098,751.82-1.43%
XyleneChemical5,830.005,740.00-1.54%
NickelNon-ferrous metals150,383.33147,950.00-1.62%
Calcium carbideChemical5,166.675,066.67-1.94%
Caustic sodaChemical802.50785.00-2.18%
DOPChemical10,850.0010,600.00-2.30%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,025.004,908.33-2.32%
AnilineChemical9,233.338,966.67-2.89%
Polyester yarnTextile14,325.0013,900.00-2.97%
SulfurChemical2,000.001,933.33-3.33%
PCRubber & plastics23,250.0022,000.00-5.38%
TolueneChemical6,030.005,700.20-5.47%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028