| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 01/12/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-12-03   Views:29
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,15 commodities increased in prices, 39 fell and 46 remained unchanged on 01/12/2021.The largest rises were Hydrochloric acid (2.53%),Maleic anhydride (2.15%),Natural rubber (1.55%),while the largest falls were Coking coal (-6.97%),Sodium metabisulfite (-6.81%),PET (-3.90%).
CommoditySectors 11-3012-01Change
Hydrochloric acidChemical316.00324.002.53%
Maleic anhydrideChemical12,400.0012,666.672.15%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,560.0013,770.001.55%
Color coated sheetSteel8,266.678,366.671.21%
Hot rolled coilSteel4,754.004,798.000.93%
RebarSteel4,685.564,728.890.92%
StyreneChemical7,725.007,787.500.81%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,666.004,700.000.73%
PTATextile4,447.004,478.600.71%
Iron oreSteel684.67688.000.49%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals23,012.0023,078.000.29%
DAPChemical3,590.003,600.000.28%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals448,900.00449,900.000.22%
Steel I beanSteel4,666.674,676.670.21%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals18,876.6718,900.000.12%
TolueneChemical6,170.006,170.000.00%
XyleneChemical5,910.005,910.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,680.002,680.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products6,062.006,062.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,814.002,814.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,370.006,370.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile147,000.00147,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile442,750.00442,750.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,783.3320,783.330.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals27,980.0027,980.000.00%
CokeEnergy2,438.002,438.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,500.007,500.000.00%
AcetoneChemical5,700.005,700.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical14,600.0014,600.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics16,120.0016,120.000.00%
PhenolChemical9,300.009,300.000.00%
SulfurChemical2,000.002,000.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical5,233.335,233.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile29,033.3329,033.330.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,825.0014,825.000.00%
CementBuilding materials625.00625.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials24.7824.780.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products9,760.009,760.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy5,060.005,060.000.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical628.33628.330.00%
UreaChemical2,504.002,504.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19,033.3319,033.330.00%
LPGEnergy5,340.005,340.000.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,085.001,085.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical188,333.33188,333.330.00%
AnilineChemical9,233.339,233.330.00%
HDPERubber & plastics8,900.008,900.000.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,294.447,294.440.00%
Polyester DTYTextile8,947.278,947.270.00%
Polyester FDYTextile7,634.297,634.290.00%
Adipic acidChemical12,980.0012,980.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,190.003,190.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical2,533.332,533.330.00%
SBRRubber & plastics13,383.3313,383.330.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,945,000.002,945,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical3,100.003,100.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical38,166.6738,166.670.00%
Acrylic acidChemical17,000.0017,000.000.00%
MTBEEnergy6,406.006,406.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,666.679,666.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile21,375.0021,375.000.00%
NickelNon-ferrous metals149,991.67149,933.33-0.04%
DME Energy4,130.004,127.50-0.06%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,792.005,784.00-0.14%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals296,887.50296,450.00-0.15%
MethanolEnergy2,775.002,770.00-0.18%
PA6Rubber & plastics15,800.0015,766.67-0.21%
Mild steel plateSteel5,040.005,028.00-0.24%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials4,050.004,040.00-0.25%
AsphaltEnergy3,159.203,147.20-0.38%
CopperNon-ferrous metals70,620.0070,341.67-0.39%
LDPERubber & plastics12,387.5012,337.50-0.40%
Cold rolled sheetSteel5,543.335,520.00-0.42%
PVCRubber & plastics9,150.009,110.00-0.44%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,293.7515,218.75-0.49%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,448.003,430.00-0.52%
Caustic sodaChemical847.50842.50-0.59%
BenzeneChemical6,390.006,340.00-0.78%
GasolineEnergy8,022.607,959.40-0.79%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,010.005,956.67-0.89%
PA66Rubber & plastics38,850.0038,500.00-0.90%
DieselEnergy7,456.807,386.60-0.94%
PPRubber & plastics8,340.008,260.00-0.96%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products12,640.0012,512.00-1.01%
PAChemical7,125.007,050.00-1.05%
BromineChemical67,875.0067,125.00-1.10%
Cotton LintTextile22,640.5022,373.33-1.18%
Acetic acidChemical6,680.006,590.00-1.35%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,718.334,653.00-1.38%
2-EHChemical11,733.3311,566.67-1.42%
LLDPERubber & plastics9,090.008,960.00-1.43%
Stainless steel plateSteel17,006.6716,723.33-1.67%
Soda ashChemical3,387.503,312.50-2.21%
DOPChemical11,462.5011,200.00-2.29%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical14,030.0013,630.00-2.85%
PCRubber & plastics24,000.0023,250.00-3.12%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,241.675,066.67-3.34%
PETRubber & plastics7,700.007,400.00-3.90%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical3,183.332,966.67-6.81%
Coking coalEnergy2,581.672,401.67-6.97%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028