| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 15/10/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-10-19   Views:14
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,43 commodities increased in prices, 23 fell and 34 remained unchanged on 15/10/2021.The largest rises were Chloroform (3.41%),Copper (3.04%),PTA (2.80%),while the largest falls were DME(-2.98%),Acetic acid (-2.76%),DOP (-2.64%).
CommoditySectors 10-1410-15Change
ChloroformChemical4,037.504,175.003.41%
CopperNon-ferrous metals71,878.3374,065.003.04%
PTATextile5,364.555,514.552.80%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical3,600.003,700.002.78%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals25,086.0025,682.002.38%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,837.004,942.002.17%
Caustic sodaChemical1,472.501,502.502.04%
Polyamide FDYTextile22,275.0022,725.002.02%
Adipic acidChemical12,380.0012,620.001.94%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals23,230.0023,646.671.79%
SBRRubber & plastics14,033.3314,266.671.66%
NickelNon-ferrous metals144,150.00146,466.671.61%
Propylene oxideChemical17,400.0017,666.671.53%
Thermal CoalEnergy2,295.002,327.501.42%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals15,031.2515,237.501.37%
BRRubber & plastics14,680.0014,880.001.36%
Fuel OilEnergy5,520.005,590.001.27%
AnilineChemical13,200.0013,366.671.26%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals282,200.00285,387.501.13%
PolysiliconChemical150,000.00151,666.671.11%
Cotton LintTextile21,457.5021,687.171.07%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals396,400.00400,200.000.96%
Maleic anhydrideChemical14,233.3314,366.670.94%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,600.0013,716.670.86%
Calcium carbideChemical7,800.007,866.670.85%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,960.003,993.330.84%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,000.006,050.000.83%
Polyester FDYTextile8,834.298,898.570.73%
Soda ashChemical3,475.003,500.000.72%
XyleneChemical6,670.006,710.000.60%
PA6Rubber & plastics17,733.3317,833.330.56%
GasolineEnergy8,310.408,348.800.46%
Coking coalEnergy3,720.003,736.670.45%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11,920.0011,970.000.42%
Polyester DTYTextile10,406.3610,447.270.39%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,780.005,802.000.38%
BromineChemical69,250.0069,500.000.36%
Polyester POYTextile8,622.228,644.440.26%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products12,167.5012,195.000.23%
Acrylic acidChemical18,466.6718,500.000.18%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,520.006,527.500.12%
Raw silkTextile437,250.00437,700.000.10%
RebarSteel5,741.115,744.440.06%
TolueneChemical6,560.206,560.200.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,840.006,840.000.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,800.005,800.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,646.002,646.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,666.675,666.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile147,000.00147,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,950.0020,950.000.00%
CokeEnergy4,038.004,038.000.00%
StyreneChemical9,920.009,920.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,900.008,900.000.00%
AcetoneChemical7,025.007,025.000.00%
PhenolChemical10,000.0010,000.000.00%
MethanolEnergy4,480.004,480.000.00%
SulfurChemical2,036.672,036.670.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9,983.339,983.330.00%
Cotton yarnTextile30,033.3330,033.330.00%
Polyester yarnTextile15,025.0015,025.000.00%
CementBuilding materials666.67666.670.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,648.003,648.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials33.9733.970.00%
DieselEnergy7,719.007,719.000.00%
DAPChemical3,590.003,590.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19,166.6719,166.670.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical322.00322.000.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,200.0041,200.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics24,750.0024,750.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel5,410.005,410.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,916.678,916.670.00%
PAChemical8,025.008,025.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical2,890.002,890.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical3,356.673,356.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,760,000.002,760,000.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical56,000.0056,000.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,600.009,600.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,608.572,605.71-0.11%
LPGEnergy6,033.336,026.67-0.11%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals55,666.6755,583.33-0.15%
PVCRubber & plastics14,475.0014,450.00-0.17%
MTBEEnergy6,826.006,814.00-0.18%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products10,180.0010,160.00-0.20%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,600.004,590.00-0.22%
BenzeneChemical8,460.008,440.00-0.24%
Mild steel plateSteel5,728.005,714.00-0.24%
Stainless steel plateSteel19,806.6719,756.67-0.25%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,754.003,740.00-0.37%
Iron oreSteel896.44891.67-0.53%
PETRubber & plastics8,100.008,050.00-0.62%
Sulfuric acidChemical875.00866.67-0.95%
2-EHChemical15,666.6715,500.00-1.06%
UreaChemical3,091.673,058.33-1.08%
Ethylene glycolChemical6,983.336,883.33-1.43%
PPRubber & plastics9,816.679,616.67-2.04%
LDPERubber & plastics13,975.0013,662.50-2.24%
HDPERubber & plastics10,133.339,866.67-2.63%
DOPChemical14,200.0013,825.00-2.64%
Acetic acidChemical8,710.008,470.00-2.76%
DME Energy6,287.506,100.00-2.98%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028