| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 12/10/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-10-14   Views:11
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,55 commodities increased in prices, 13 fell and 32 remained unchanged on 12/10/2021.The largest rises were Ethylene glycol (15.50%),2-EH (8.37%),Thermal Coal (5.13%),while the largest falls were Metal Silicon (-4.66%),PTA (-1.64%),Tin ingot (-1.31%).
CommoditySectors 10-1110-12Change
Ethylene glycolChemical6,140.007,091.6715.50%
2-EHChemical14,333.3315,533.338.37%
Thermal CoalEnergy2,045.002,150.005.13%
XyleneChemical6,140.006,430.004.72%
Maleic anhydrideChemical13,666.6714,233.334.15%
TolueneChemical6,090.206,320.003.77%
AnilineChemical12,466.6712,933.333.74%
LPGEnergy5,710.005,923.333.74%
Caustic sodaChemical1,410.001,462.503.72%
DOPChemical14,150.0014,650.003.53%
DME Energy5,950.006,160.003.53%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,600.008,900.003.49%
SulfurChemical1,970.002,036.673.38%
MethanolEnergy4,337.504,470.003.05%
Polyester yarnTextile14,675.0015,025.002.39%
StyreneChemical9,850.0010,070.002.23%
PAChemical7,537.507,700.002.16%
MTBEEnergy6,550.006,690.002.14%
GasolineEnergy7,922.808,091.602.13%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals23,244.0023,738.002.13%
BromineChemical67,125.0068,500.002.05%
SBRRubber & plastics13,633.3313,900.001.96%
CementBuilding materials646.00657.671.81%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals22,820.0023,226.671.78%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals391,600.00398,200.001.69%
Adipic acidChemical11,960.0012,140.001.51%
PVCRubber & plastics14,325.0014,525.001.40%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,631.2514,831.251.37%
HDPERubber & plastics10,000.0010,133.331.33%
Polyester POYTextile8,422.228,527.781.25%
BRRubber & plastics14,520.0014,700.001.24%
Propylene oxideChemical17,000.0017,200.001.18%
Mild steel plateSteel5,664.005,728.001.13%
DieselEnergy7,609.007,685.001.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical3,466.673,500.000.96%
Fuel OilEnergy5,220.005,270.000.96%
PA6Rubber & plastics17,566.6717,733.330.95%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,870.003,903.330.86%
Polyester FDYTextile8,698.578,770.000.82%
PhenolChemical9,920.0010,000.000.81%
CopperNon-ferrous metals69,940.0070,483.330.78%
LDPERubber & plastics13,775.0013,875.000.73%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,624.002,640.000.61%
Polyester DTYTextile10,247.2710,306.360.58%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,745,000.002,760,000.000.55%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products12,257.5012,317.500.49%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,750.0013,816.670.48%
BenzeneChemical8,480.008,520.000.47%
Acrylic acidChemical18,366.6718,433.330.36%
AcetoneChemical7,000.007,025.000.36%
Activated charcoalChemical9,566.679,600.000.35%
AsphaltEnergy3,622.003,632.000.28%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,792.005,800.000.14%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,150.0041,200.000.12%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,663.335,666.670.06%
Iron oreSteel905.67905.670.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel20,006.6720,006.670.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,607.142,607.140.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,000.006,000.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile147,000.00147,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile437,250.00437,250.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,950.0020,950.000.00%
CokeEnergy4,038.004,038.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9,650.009,650.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics10,150.0010,150.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical7,800.007,800.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile30,033.3330,033.330.00%
GlassBuilding materials33.9733.970.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical871.67871.670.00%
DAPChemical3,590.003,590.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,600.004,600.000.00%
UreaChemical3,061.673,061.670.00%
Soda ashChemical3,412.503,412.500.00%
Rayon yarnTextile19,000.0019,000.000.00%
PETRubber & plastics7,800.007,800.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical306.00306.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11,860.0011,860.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical143,333.33143,333.330.00%
PCRubber & plastics24,750.0024,750.000.00%
Steel I beanSteel5,450.005,450.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,545.006,545.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,916.678,916.670.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,270.003,270.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical3,356.673,356.670.00%
ChloroformChemical3,800.003,800.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical56,000.0056,000.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22,275.0022,275.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,850.006,845.00-0.07%
Cotton LintTextile21,713.8321,624.50-0.41%
Acetic acidChemical8,940.008,900.00-0.45%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,811.004,789.33-0.45%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products10,328.0010,270.00-0.56%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,892.005,858.00-0.58%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,814.003,790.00-0.63%
NickelNon-ferrous metals146,733.33145,800.00-0.64%
RebarSteel5,953.335,903.33-0.84%
Coking coalEnergy3,753.333,720.00-0.89%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals286,825.00283,075.00-1.31%
PTATextile5,543.645,452.73-1.64%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals59,875.0057,083.33-4.66%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028