| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 08/10/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-10-12   Views:9
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,64 commodities increased in prices, 11 fell and 25 remained unchanged on 08/10/2021.The largest rises were Bromine (24.09%),DME(9.75%),Caustic soda (9.72%),while the largest falls were Chloroform (-9.25%),Glass (-6.93%),Phosphorus yellow (-6.67%).
CommoditySectors 10-0710-08Change
BromineChemical48,250.0059,875.0024.09%
DME Energy4,742.505,205.009.75%
Caustic sodaChemical1,235.001,355.009.72%
AnilineChemical11,166.6712,166.678.96%
PPRubber & plastics9,233.3310,016.678.48%
LPGEnergy5,273.335,683.337.77%
MTBEEnergy5,900.006,320.007.12%
UreaChemical2,816.673,000.006.51%
PETRubber & plastics7,360.007,800.005.98%
Cotton LintTextile19,113.6720,186.675.61%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,710.001,800.005.26%
MethanolEnergy3,612.503,800.005.19%
PTATextile5,069.825,328.005.09%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products11,535.0012,072.504.66%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products9,796.0010,210.004.23%
2-EHChemical12,000.0012,466.673.89%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,585.004,761.003.84%
PVCRubber & plastics12,587.5013,037.503.57%
DOPChemical12,375.0012,750.003.03%
Polyester DTYTextile9,241.829,510.002.90%
BenzeneChemical7,900.008,120.002.78%
PhenolChemical9,500.009,760.002.74%
StyreneChemical9,190.009,440.002.72%
Calcium carbideChemical7,600.007,800.002.63%
Fuel OilEnergy4,970.005,100.002.62%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11,170.0011,450.002.51%
HDPERubber & plastics9,333.339,566.672.50%
Iron oreSteel863.56885.002.48%
RebarSteel5,768.895,907.112.40%
AcetoneChemical6,300.006,450.002.38%
Steel I beanSteel5,336.675,450.002.12%
Polyester yarnTextile14,375.0014,675.002.09%
Soda ashChemical3,100.003,162.502.02%
LDPERubber & plastics12,962.5013,200.001.83%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals278,012.50282,887.501.75%
NickelNon-ferrous metals141,300.00143,733.331.72%
CopperNon-ferrous metals68,796.6769,938.331.66%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,770.005,860.001.56%
Polyester POYTextile7,661.117,772.221.45%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,184.1713,375.001.45%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals22,686.0023,010.001.43%
Nitric acidChemical3,516.673,566.671.42%
Activated charcoalChemical9,400.009,533.331.42%
TolueneChemical5,700.005,780.201.41%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,786.673,836.671.32%
LLDPERubber & plastics9,250.009,350.001.08%
XyleneChemical5,860.005,920.001.02%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical3,333.333,366.671.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics17,333.3317,500.000.96%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,393.7514,531.250.96%
Stainless steel plateSteel19,681.6719,840.000.80%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals381,600.00384,200.000.68%
Mild steel plateSteel5,628.005,664.000.64%
Polyester FDYTextile8,111.438,161.430.62%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,705,000.002,720,000.000.55%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,010.006,040.000.50%
Maleic anhydrideChemical13,600.0013,666.670.49%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,490.006,520.000.46%
Acrylic acidChemical18,366.6718,433.330.36%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,630.005,650.000.36%
Acetic acidChemical8,990.009,010.000.22%
Sulfuric acidChemical873.33875.000.19%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,758.005,768.000.17%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,823.336,832.500.13%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,602.002,602.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile150,000.00150,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile431,650.00431,650.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,950.0020,950.000.00%
CokeEnergy4,038.004,038.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,200.008,200.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics13,220.0013,220.000.00%
SulfurChemical1,970.001,970.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile26,700.0026,700.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,970.005,970.000.00%
CementBuilding materials629.33629.330.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,536.003,536.000.00%
DAPChemical3,590.003,590.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,600.004,600.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17,050.0017,050.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical143,333.33143,333.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,150.0041,150.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics25,375.0025,375.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,916.678,916.670.00%
Coking coalEnergy3,753.333,753.330.00%
PAChemical7,312.507,312.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical11,080.0011,080.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,535.003,535.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12,291.6712,291.670.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22,300.0022,300.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,611.432,610.00-0.05%
GasolineEnergy7,829.407,812.60-0.21%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals22,713.3322,643.33-0.31%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals60,833.3360,625.00-0.34%
DieselEnergy7,351.407,320.20-0.42%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,872.003,832.00-1.03%
Hydrochloric acidChemical293.80283.80-3.40%
Propylene oxideChemical17,333.3316,400.00-5.38%
Phosphorus yellowChemical60,000.0056,000.00-6.67%
GlassBuilding materials36.7734.22-6.93%
ChloroformChemical4,187.503,800.00-9.25%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028