| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 07/10/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-10-09   Views:16
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,1 commodities increased in prices, 0 fell and 99 remained unchanged on 07/10/2021.The largest rises were Acetic acid (0.22%),while the largest falls were .
CommoditySectors 10-0610-07Change
Acetic acidChemical8,970.008,990.000.22%
BenzeneChemical7,900.007,900.000.00%
TolueneChemical5,700.005,700.000.00%
XyleneChemical5,860.005,860.000.00%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics13,184.1713,184.170.00%
Iron oreSteel863.56863.560.00%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,585.004,585.000.00%
CopperNon-ferrous metals68,796.6768,796.670.00%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals22,713.3322,713.330.00%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,393.7514,393.750.00%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals22,686.0022,686.000.00%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals278,012.50278,012.500.00%
NickelNon-ferrous metals141,300.00141,300.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals381,600.00381,600.000.00%
Stainless steel plateSteel19,681.6719,681.670.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,823.336,823.330.00%
Mild steel plateSteel5,628.005,628.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,611.432,611.430.00%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,758.005,758.000.00%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,872.003,872.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,602.002,602.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,630.005,630.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,010.006,010.000.00%
Cotton LintTextile19,113.6719,113.670.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile150,000.00150,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile431,650.00431,650.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,950.0020,950.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals60,833.3360,833.330.00%
CokeEnergy4,038.004,038.000.00%
StyreneChemical9,190.009,190.000.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8,200.008,200.000.00%
AcetoneChemical6,300.006,300.000.00%
Propylene oxideChemical17,333.3317,333.330.00%
BRRubber & plastics13,220.0013,220.000.00%
PhenolChemical9,500.009,500.000.00%
MethanolEnergy3,612.503,612.500.00%
SulfurChemical1,970.001,970.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics9,250.009,250.000.00%
PPRubber & plastics9,233.339,233.330.00%
Calcium carbideChemical7,600.007,600.000.00%
PVCRubber & plastics12,587.5012,587.500.00%
Cotton yarnTextile26,700.0026,700.000.00%
PTATextile5,069.825,069.820.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,375.0014,375.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,970.005,970.000.00%
CementBuilding materials629.33629.330.00%
AsphaltEnergy3,536.003,536.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials36.7736.770.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products9,796.009,796.000.00%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products11,535.0011,535.000.00%
Fuel OilEnergy4,970.004,970.000.00%
GasolineEnergy7,738.007,738.000.00%
DieselEnergy6,832.406,832.400.00%
RebarSteel5,768.895,768.890.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical873.33873.330.00%
DAPChemical3,590.003,590.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,600.004,600.000.00%
UreaChemical2,816.672,816.670.00%
Caustic sodaChemical1,235.001,235.000.00%
Soda ashChemical3,100.003,100.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17,050.0017,050.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical13,600.0013,600.000.00%
LPGEnergy5,273.335,273.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics7,360.007,360.000.00%
DME Energy4,742.504,742.500.00%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,710.001,710.000.00%
DOPChemical12,375.0012,375.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical293.80293.800.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical11,170.0011,170.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical143,333.33143,333.330.00%
AnilineChemical11,166.6711,166.670.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,150.0041,150.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics25,375.0025,375.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics17,333.3317,333.330.00%
LDPERubber & plastics12,962.5012,962.500.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9,333.339,333.330.00%
Steel I beanSteel5,336.675,336.670.00%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,770.005,770.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,490.006,490.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,916.678,916.670.00%
Polyester POYTextile7,661.117,661.110.00%
Polyester DTYTextile9,241.829,241.820.00%
Polyester FDYTextile8,111.438,111.430.00%
Coking coalEnergy3,753.333,753.330.00%
2-EHChemical12,000.0012,000.000.00%
PAChemical7,312.507,312.500.00%
Adipic acidChemical11,080.0011,080.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,535.003,535.000.00%
Nitric acidChemical3,516.673,516.670.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12,291.6712,291.670.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,705,000.002,705,000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical4,187.504,187.500.00%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,786.673,786.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical60,000.0060,000.000.00%
BromineChemical48,250.0048,250.000.00%
Acrylic acidChemical18,366.6718,366.670.00%
MTBEEnergy5,900.005,900.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,400.009,400.000.00%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical3,333.333,333.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22,300.0022,300.000.00%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028