| RSS
Business center
Office
Post trade leads
Post
Rank promotion
Ranking
 
You are at: Home » News » International »

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 22/09/2021

Increase font size  Decrease font size Date:2021-09-24   Views:45
It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,36 commodities increased in prices, 21 fell and 43 remained unchanged on 22/09/2021.The largest rises were Metal Silicon (23.76%),Sodium metabisulfite (11.59%),Acetic acid (11.03%),while the largest falls were Iron ore (-12.20%),Chloroform (-3.72%),2-EH (-3.67%).
CommoditySectors 09-2109-22Change
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals41,916.6751,875.0023.76%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical2,733.333,050.0011.59%
Acetic acidChemical7,250.008,050.0011.03%
UreaChemical2,516.672,730.008.48%
Thermal CoalEnergy1,407.501,522.508.17%
Soda ashChemical2,375.002,537.506.84%
Caustic sodaChemical1,022.501,080.005.62%
Coking coalEnergy3,586.673,753.334.65%
Calcium carbideChemical5,483.335,733.334.56%
Stainless steel plateSteel18,673.3319,473.334.28%
Acrylic acidChemical15,700.0016,266.673.61%
Propylene oxideChemical16,733.3317,333.333.59%
RebarSteel5,597.785,758.892.88%
CementBuilding materials584.33601.002.85%
Ethylene oxideChemical7,700.007,900.002.60%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals265,637.50271,200.002.09%
AnilineChemical11,300.0011,500.001.77%
BromineChemical45,937.5046,687.501.63%
Hydrochloric acidChemical306.67310.001.09%
LDPERubber & plastics12,200.0012,300.000.82%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals374,800.00377,600.000.75%
Fuel OilEnergy4,870.004,900.000.62%
Steel I beanSteel5,286.675,306.670.38%
HDPERubber & plastics9,166.679,200.000.36%
Adipic acidChemical11,040.0011,080.000.36%
Polyester FDYTextile7,721.677,746.670.32%
Nitric acidChemical3,090.003,100.000.32%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals22,756.6722,830.000.32%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products5,740.005,758.000.31%
Polyester POYTextile7,311.117,333.330.30%
Polyester DTYTextile8,797.278,815.450.21%
PVCRubber & plastics10,125.0010,137.500.12%
NickelNon-ferrous metals146,783.33146,933.330.10%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3,874.003,876.000.05%
SilverNon-ferrous metals4,834.674,837.000.05%
Hot rolled coilSteel5,776.005,778.000.03%
BenzeneChemical8,360.008,360.000.00%
TolueneChemical5,660.005,660.000.00%
XyleneChemical5,800.005,800.000.00%
Galvanized sheetSteel6,880.006,880.000.00%
Mild steel plateSteel5,578.005,578.000.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2,588.002,588.000.00%
RapeseedAgricultural & sideline products6,000.006,000.000.00%
Dried cocoonsTextile150,000.00150,000.000.00%
Raw silkTextile442,000.00442,000.000.00%
Titanium DioxideChemical20,950.0020,950.000.00%
CokeEnergy4,038.004,038.000.00%
AcetoneChemical6,600.006,600.000.00%
BRRubber & plastics13,000.0013,000.000.00%
PhenolChemical9,960.009,960.000.00%
MethanolEnergy3,150.003,150.000.00%
SulfurChemical1,950.001,950.000.00%
LLDPERubber & plastics8,766.678,766.670.00%
PPRubber & plastics8,766.678,766.670.00%
Cotton yarnTextile26,200.0026,200.000.00%
Polyester yarnTextile14,375.0014,375.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5,472.505,472.500.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical795.00795.000.00%
DAPChemical3,590.003,590.000.00%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4,660.004,660.000.00%
Rayon yarnTextile17,400.0017,400.000.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical13,333.3313,333.330.00%
PETRubber & plastics6,900.006,900.000.00%
DOPChemical13,950.0013,950.000.00%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical10,920.0010,920.000.00%
PolysiliconChemical141,333.33141,333.330.00%
PA66Rubber & plastics41,250.0041,250.000.00%
PCRubber & plastics25,850.0025,850.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics17,400.0017,400.000.00%
Cold rolled sheetSteel6,505.006,505.000.00%
Color coated sheetSteel8,850.008,850.000.00%
PAChemical7,100.007,100.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical3,535.003,535.000.00%
SBRRubber & plastics12,333.3312,333.330.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals2,705,000.002,705,000.000.00%
Corrugated paperBuilding materials3,720.003,720.000.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical60,000.0060,000.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical9,233.339,233.330.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile22,000.0022,000.000.00%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products9,374.009,370.00-0.04%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products11,185.0011,160.00-0.22%
CornAgricultural & sideline products2,648.572,641.43-0.27%
DME Energy4,311.254,297.50-0.32%
Zinc ingotNon-ferrous metals23,044.0022,964.00-0.35%
LPGEnergy5,206.675,186.67-0.38%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5,650.005,626.67-0.41%
StyreneChemical9,280.009,240.00-0.43%
Cotton LintTextile18,128.0018,032.50-0.53%
PTATextile4,943.004,913.64-0.59%
GlassBuilding materials38.7538.50-0.65%
CopperNon-ferrous metals69,776.6769,196.67-0.83%
AsphaltEnergy3,457.503,402.50-1.59%
MTBEEnergy6,040.005,890.00-2.48%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals14,693.7514,325.00-2.51%
DieselEnergy6,820.606,645.20-2.57%
Natural rubberRubber & plastics12,808.3312,425.00-2.99%
GasolineEnergy7,962.807,714.40-3.12%
2-EHChemical16,333.3315,733.33-3.67%
ChloroformChemical4,700.004,525.00-3.72%
Iron oreSteel832.33730.78-12.20%

 
 
[ Search ]  [ ]  [ Email ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]  [ Top ]

 
Total:0comment(s) [View All]  Related comment

 
Recomment
Popular
 
 
Home | About | Service | copyright | agreement | contact | about | SiteMap | Links | GuestBook | Ads service | 京ICP 68975478-1
Tel:+86-10-68645975           Fax:+86-10-68645973
E-mail:yaoshang68@163.com     QQ:1483838028